The following students made the honor roll for the fourth ninth-weeks of the 2019-20 school year at Santa Fe Junior High School:

All A’s

Sixth grade: Tyler Atkins, Johnathan Baccinelli, Jaidyn Bailey, Kaytryn Bankston, Madison Barrera, Hadley Benigar, Liam Blackmon, Zane Blevins, Carleigh Boles, Sophia Bordeaux, Ciara Carlisle, Sadie Childs, Cody Clark, Travis Conner, Mckenna Corbett, Carlie Cox, Justine Cunanan, Jennah Deleon, Caden Disbrow, Josiah Hardcastle, Grant Hardee, Sydney Haviland, Haleigh Helgeson,, Aylin Hinojosa, Mandelyn Jones, Manuel Juarez, Grant Keller, Eron Kendrick, Justin Macik, Blake Mancuso, Mattie Marett, Jack Martinez, Mia Martinez, Madeline Mayfield, Kamrin Mitchell, Emma Moffett, Corraine Moore, Ethan Patterson, Leon Pinto De Leon, Carrigan Rose, Mackensie Scales, Adyson Shipwash, Coralyn Shirey, Mackenzie Simmons, Aaron Tacquard, Alfonso Tornabene, Cooper Vawter, Malia Vicknair, Athena Sofia Villarta, and Alexus White.

Seventh grade: Nicholas Allen, Madelynn Baldwin, Madelyne Baulis, Robert Bender, Kyndal Burnam, Carter Chandler, Collin Chastain, Slade Click, Shay Cundiff, Lily Daugherty, Aaliyah Davis, Mckayla Dennis, Maverick Dick, Hannah Doerre, Maddan Dunham, Cheyenne Jazmin Gray, Gavin Guillen, Sophie Hampton, Carson Holdmann, Zaynah Khan, Virakyouth Kim, Skylar Kitchens, Jase Lewis, Ava Martinez, Faith Massey, Kayleb Mittelsted, Brayden Noble, Hayden Ortiz-Czeczinski, Kamryn Ostermayer, Kyleigh Payne, Leon Pinto De Leon, Mikayla Pruitt, Jayce Richardson, Ronald Rouse, Rebekah Scales, William Serrato, Samantha Thielemann, Alison Torres, Chloe Wainwright, Jarret Williams, Haley Withers, Gaven Woods, and Samantha Wright.

Eighth grade: Christopher Baulis, Jerek Benningfield, Bailey Braunsdorf, Asa Brieden, Ariana Briones, Kamree Brown, Skylar Caloway, Brooke Castle, Riley Childs, Hope Christopher, Cameron Cox, Larry Dale, Jaidyn Davis, Kailey Dinhobl, Grant Eckenrode, Brianna Finkler, Taylor Frampton, Jeremiah Garcia, Shelby Grassmuck, Andrew Grenier, Patrick Hayes, Sadie Jackson, Madison Jones-Lenhart, Juliana Juarez, Seth Elijah Kamata, Alexander Keller, Alejandro Martinez, Emily Miller, Kassidy Moffett, Wyatt Moore, Zane Murff, Kaiyan Murphyjones, Lauren Radicioni, Alberto Rios, Emma Rosier, Mackenzie Schuck, Deayla Symone Smith, Trenton Tanner, Arya Vyas, Morgan Walton, Trace Wohleb, and Jonathan Wright.

A/B honor roll

Sixth grade: Mateo Balle, Connor Bass, Hunter Mack Battistoni, Isabella Beltran, Isabella Boettcher, Kyla Born, Nathaniel Breish, Makenna Castro, Kaelob Converse, Cadence Creacy, Jaidyn Culpepper, Logan Darwin, Bryler Davidson, Nicholas Davidson, Hayden Decker, Robert Dellinger, Elijah Dennis, Hayden Dial, Miley Dillon, Ryleigh Elkins, Alexis Farlow, Emma Feldpausch, Avri Fockelmann, Evelyn Franklin, Arlene Fry, Kynan Gaona, Edwin Greer, Gavin Gutierrez, Jorge Hernandez, Sadie Howell, Hayden Issertell, Jeremy Jeansonne, Aimee Jones, Braden Kelly, Catherine Lausch, Ayden Laymance, Reagan Laymance, Carly Lazenby, Brooke Lovel, Kimberly Lund, Caleb Madole, Miranda Rae Martin, Tyler Martin, Alazae Martinez, Konner Matlage, Connor Mauk, Dani Maxwell, Peyton Mccarty, Hannah Mccrory, Cole Mcdermott, Bryce Mckinney, Robert Medrano, Jacob Michels, Kaylynn Miller, Taeghen Mitcham, Talan Morgan, Brinlee Nichols, Allyson Nickerson, Clara Nordin, Mason Norman, Abigail O’brien, Micah Oldaker, Cayden Orton, Dalton Pell, Sabrina Phillips, Calleigh Pierce, Camryn Powell, Gracie Pritchett, Hayden Rehm, Mallory Richardson, Lindsey Riggins, Paul Rivera Colon, Ayvia Roach, Isabelle Robbins, Luke Robinson, Olivia Rodriguez, Robert Ruelas, Joel Salazar, Carter Schmid, Gavin Semon, Summer Stavely, Lauren Stovich, Zakary Tilitzki, Isac Tomlinson, Leea Valdez, Jolie Van Houten, Elias Venetoulias, Colton Wagner, Eva Wallace, Linzie Falon Ware, Lucy Yarbrough, and Nathan Zwiener.

Seventh grade: Matuoas Agasi, Trace Allaun, Karson Allen, Alyse Arriaga, Mckenzie Atkins, Shelby Baker, Scarlett Barnett, Justin Beard, Ean Bedard, Christopher Bickerstaff, Harley Bickerstaff, Gianna Bradley, Isabella Breish, Joshua Cantrell, Aaron Cappadona, Elizabeth Clark, Adalyn Cloyd, Hailey Collins, Mason Crable, Mason David, Kennedy Davidson, Kinsey Duncan, Taylor Elfstrom, Aston Ferestad, Memphis Finch, Christine Mc Fleming, Edward Gates, Mason Gentry, Evelyn Goble, Peyton, Gonzales, Oscar Gonzalez, Ellie Greenough, Natalie Gregson, Cole Griggs, Andrew Guerrero, Justin Hagood, Karis Hardcastle, Aseret Ann Harris, Savanna Harris, Crystal Hernandez Galindo, Laura Herod, Gavin Higgins, Bryce Anthony Horner, Carlie Hrncir, Thomas Huddleston, Kelsey Istre, Sydney Jacobs, Ashlyn Janik, Aidan Jewell, Dylan Jones, Kaegen King, Caden Kline, Lorelai Krajewski, Andrew Lamb, Lillith Lancaster, Mason Lesco, Logan Lisenby, Tripp Marett, Christina Marling, Ashanali Martinez, Hayven Martinez, Wesley Martinez, Khloe Marullo, Kaidan Mata, Seth Mcclendon, Robert Mcdonald, Alissa Mckinney, Jackson Mckinney, Tiffany Montemayor, Kaylee Moorehead, David Moosavi, Jacob Moran, Mason Murray, Natalie Naus, Samantha Nava, Jolene Nemeth, Talan Norgan, Ethan Oliver, Tucker Paschetag, Caitlyn Patterson, Reid Phillips, Breckyn Plite, Aubrey Pryor, Kailyn Rice, Donavan Rodriguez, Victor Ruiz, Ava-Marie Schanzer, Minor Smart, Mia Stoler, Tara Tabor, Michael Brent Theiler, Gavin Thompson, Katelynn Torres, Trinity Trejo, Mariah Vann, Samantha Vick, Lauren Welsh, Trae White, Winsley Anne Wilks, Kyleigh Williams, Shane Williams, and Jasmine Ybarra.

Eighth grade: Gracie Alvarado, Aidan Anderson, Kendal Andrus, Rosa Barajas, Danny Berns, Katelyn Brock, Bailey Browning, Dillon Caldwell, Payton Carroll, Nekodah Castillo, Ryland Chambless, Ally Childs, Abigail Clingerman, Garrett Cochran, Jeremy Cornelius, Chelsey Coulter, Kaidence Cox, Jasmin Crouch, Natalie Cruz, Leonardo Cuello, Kylie Davidson, Rebecca Davis, Jayden Douat, Madalyn Dreamer, Brianna Edgley, Cameron Estep, Shelby Ferestad, Alexis Fiero, Ryland Freudensprung-Laymance, Madison Gambill, Lily Gamino, Greggory Garcia, Jax Garrett, Sydnie Garza, Brennan Gaus, Gage Gonyier, Lindy Gonzales, Serenity Gonzalez, Brandi Hall, Taylor Higgs, Brittney Hill, Dynari Ricki Hyacinth, Rylan Johnson, Delia Joiner Bonilla, Kameryn Jones, Kenneth Lance, Bryce Leal, Cassidy Loner, Elisa Lopez, Jessica Lopez, Brayleigh Macaluso, Kayden Mackenzie, Grayson Martin, America Martinez, Hayden Mayberry, Johnny Mcgee, Kylie Mcgee, Avri Miles, Olivia Miller, Marek Milligan, Joseph Moosavi, Lacie Ostermayer, Reid Ostermayer, Cadence Perez, Myriah Perez, Connor Pfaff, Aidan Pless, Cavan Richardson, Trinity Rife, Skyler Ross, Joseph Russell, Annalicia Salazar, Ryleigh Shubert, Me’aloha Slayton, Sydney Tanner, Summer Taylor, Ian Thorpe, Stefano Tiso, Tiffany Tobar, Madilyn Vaughn, Emmett Wagner, Nathan Wilks, Nathan Williams, and Kaley Williamson.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.