The principal of Roy J. Wollam Elementary School in the Santa Fe Independent School District recently announced the honor roll for the second nine-weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

All A's

Second grade: Elizabeth Alewine, Wyatt Bolin, Charlie Burch, Vanessa Clark, Slade Clark, Joslyn Crouch, Sutten Daugherty, Laine Dion, Hudsyn Doty, Hannah Gruhn, Hannah Johnson, Kinsey Klyng, Liliannah Knape, Gabriel Lozano, Jaxson Luikart, Robert Macclelland, Maire Madewell, Jackson Meyer, Evelyn Olvera, Hunter Pelischek, Lillian Puckett, Aryanna Roberts, Carter Sandoval, Weston Sasser, Jonah Saylor, Cole Searcy, Perseus Sechrist, Leeam Sobnosky, Haley Taylor, Chase Thompson, Luke Tinney, Claire Tombrella, Gabriel Tworek, Caiden Weir, Madison Wooten, and Elizabeth Wright.

Third grade: Juliana Aguilar, Elizabeth Almendarez, Sydney Armstrong, Allie Bulgier, Summer Burgess, Nikol Castillo, Roger Coker, Eli Colson, Jaxon Cooley, Ethan Davenport, Joseph Dickerson, Abigail Dornfeld, Brooklyn Dreamer, Madison Dupuis, Korbin Faulkner, Colby Faust, Zack Garcia, Chloe Gaus, Luke Grotte, Mollie Hefner, Karson Hill, Paisley Holbrook, Kruz Hussey, Dean Janice, Eliana Kamata, Aaron Lazenby, Jaylynn Lopez, Kennedy Luikart, Cameron Martinez, Dominic Martinez, Julia Meiller, Charlie Montemayor, William Moore, Reilly Morse, Brantley Nelson, Chloe O’Brien, Gracie O’Gorman, Leo Osorio, Macie Pelischek, Isaac Pursel, Ezequiel Reyes, Mason Speeg, Haley Sunday, Michael Taylor, Allie Thompson, Royce Thompson, Lilyanne Thompson, Heidi Torres, Abby Tucker, Chase Van Horn, Maverick Winton, and Cooper Woitena.

Fourth grade: Ty Barosh, Dana Colson, Cooper Davis, Caden De La Cruz, Maddaks Dunham, Carter Durand, Tracen Flinn, Kennedy Gass, Rhett McGuire, Bradson Miller, Jackson Moore, Ashly Pell, Natalie Redmond, Makenna Ryan, Trip Shipwash, and Reece Tombrella.

Fifth grade: Karma Doelitsch, Caroline Doerre, Blair Faulkner, Rowdy Gray, Gann Howell, Daphne Janice, Hunter Keown, Carter Lane, Kinsey Lawrence, Erin Maldonado, Skylar Mayes, Ayden McCarty, Henry McGuire, Jayde Purl, Nevaeh Ragston, JJ Saylor, John Shauck, Brandon Shifflett, Taylor Stockton, Carson Sunday, Elizabeth Taylor, Madison Tinney, Calvin Van Horn, and Teegan Woitena. 

A/B honor roll

Second grade: Gianna Achille, Heather Armstrong, Lillian Balle, Hunter Baxter, Isaiah Castillo, Truitt Clark, Hunter Clement, Aaron Del Rio Hernandez, Kinley Farris, Alexia Flores, Korbin Gregson, Breanna Gruhn, Joshua Martinez, Kenneth Mattes, Blaze Miller, Ariyana Mitchell-Sowell, Evan Molina, Ember Moore, Valorie Pacheco, Grayson Puckett, Emiliana Rico, Deven Rodriguez, Mikayla Rodriguez, Alexis Salgado, Jerod Saylor, Dulce Sic Munoz, Olivia Trigo, Tommy Whitmire, and Jaxon Yanas.

Third grade: Brooklyn Adams, Emily Arredondo, Ryder Banks, Robert Barajas, Ellowin Bench, Brantlee Cambiano, Briley Clements, Lane Eaton, Zoey Elkins, Aries Escobedo, Nestor Espinoza-Maldonado, Clayton Foster, Cynthia Gonzalez, Caleb Guerrero, Benjamin Horton, Lane Howell, Jake Hudman, Sawyer Huffman, Shiloh Keown, Sophie Klyng, Cole Madewell, Madison McGinty, Thomas McLaren, Brooklyn Mitcham, Gavin Morgan, John Mosley, Corey Newman, Easton Payne, Elizabeth Purl, Diana Ramirez, Cooper Ray, Jafette Reyes, Parker Rickards, Eliana Roberts, Matthew Romero, Bryan Sic Munoz, Jensyn Starr, Christopher Stripling Jr., Masyn Thompson, Elizabeth Tovar, and Lyara Ward.

Fourth grade: Hailey Alcaraz, Ted Almendarez, Allison Baird, Braden Boatman, Hunter Burks, Cali Coffey, Izzy Daniel, Lindsey Davidson, Rylen Doty, Rivers Feldpausch, Evan Franks, Kevin Gallup, Nathalie Garcia, Jasmine Gray, Balie Hahn, Mason Hallows, Emma Harrison, Ashton Hart, Korbin Henderson, Luke Hodges, Kylie Jones, Lily Lareau, Corbin Littleford, Alena Martinez, Jimena Martinez, Kimberly May, Hunter Mitchell, James Moore, Colby Nagy, Lily-Kate O’Gorman, Sawyer Poindexter, Christopher Pope, Caleb Pope, Blakely Reilly, Malin Riggs, Lyrikah Rivera, Karly Ryno, Aubriella Scott, Sailor Stewart, Richard Tobias, Bentley Villarreal, Trevor Watson, Aubrey Wright, and Bethany Yeates.

Fifth grade: Benjamin Burch, Trey Coffey, Caidence Cooley, Brielle Dann, Kate Daugherty, Drake Davidson, Lauren Davis, Tyler Dornfeld, Valerie Grasley, Tucker Hansen, Raegan Hardwick, Kinley Hefner, Trey Honeycutt, Avery Kim, Hailey Knapp, Jocelyn Lee, Ranger Lewis, Valeria Lopez, Alyssa Martinez, Jayden McIntyre, Guadalupe Munoz, Zackary Munson, Beaux Murillo, Maecy Pantalion, Jose Quinonez III, Kinslee Rose, Gabby Santellana, Ava Sasser, and Kolton Smith.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Real Names required. No pseudonyms or partial names allowed. Stand behind what you post.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.