The following students made the honor roll for the fourth nine-weeks of the 2018-19 school year at Kubacak Elementary School:

All A’s

Third grade: Addison Arriaga, Avin Bennett, Madeline Blaylock, Nathan Boman, Damien Bryant, Jaymasen Butler, Sylas Chavarria, Sean Cook, Caidence Cooley, Brena Davis, Adan De La Mora, Joshua Dodd, Caroline Doerre, Hannah Duran, Hunter Featherly, Reese Fuller, Henry Gallagher, Yaneli Garduza, Mykenzie Gil, Kadyn Greenwood, Bradyn Gunn, Joshua Hardcastle, Corbin Hebert, Miley Hedrick, Adrian Hernandez, Serenity Hinson, Jacob Hodge, Daphne Janice, Marli Jo Cooper, Casen Kennedy, Samuel Kennedy, Hunter Keown, Avery Kim, Samuel Knape, Kinsey Lawrence, Taytum Legrund, Ian Lloyd, Violet Lowry, Helayna Lugo, Erin Maldonado, Skyler Mayes, Skyler Mayeux, Ayden Mccarty, Zane Meechan, Karissa Melchor, Rylan Moeller, Carli Mott, Beaux Murillo, Tracce Nave, Trey Parker, Joshua Patterson, Blaise Payne, Avery Pohoriles, Kasidee Powell, Lauren Puckett, Jayde Purl, Andre Pursel, Joey Quinonez, Neveah Ragston, Izabella Reyna, Jaxon Richardson, Reginald Richardson, Cassidy Robertson, Sydney Rutledge, Alyssa Sheppard, Kennedy Sumrall, Katie Taflinger, Valerie Thompson, Calvin Van Horn, Alexis Walker , Rider Warren, Brooklyn Welch, Lane Welsh and Teegan Woitena.

Fourth grade: Kennedy Adkins, Kyndal Andrews, Mia Arundale, Kaylin Ayala, Emma Balle, Violet Barnett, Brandon Blake, Trinity Bradley, Madison Burkett, Madison Burkett, Jeran Butler, Austin Cappadona, Austin Cappadona, Caden Carner, Ayleigh Chapman, Emily Childs, Natalie Clark, Darcy Clark, Matthew Collins, Miles Crable, Braiden Curtis, Cooper Davenport, Danika Davis, Edelyse Dillon, Katelyn Dreamer, Alexis Durant, Charles Eiler, Logan Elkin, Mason Ellan, Abigail Ellis, Allen Garcia, Jean Gibbs, Jackson Godfroy, Kambry Healy, Tyler Jackson, Amy Jo Lloyd, Tyler Jones, Kristianna Jones, Skyler Kemp, James Koser, Logan Landry, Connor Larsen, Kily Lashlee, Kiley Lashlee, Macie Martin, Ashaira Martinez, Rylan Mayes, Michael Meester, Braelynn Methvin, Erika Miller, Jadon Miller, Byron Mosher, Wyatt Palmer, Logan Pechler, Morgan Puckett, Joshua Pugh, Josh Redmond, Kaydence Richardson, Elizabeth Ricks, Mara Rittenhouse, Kayla Ross, Ariana Sanchez, Isabelle Swartz, Keegan Vawter, Audrey Wagner, Aubrey Withers, Kendall Worthey, Casey Yudizsky and Mia Zepeda.

Fifth grade: Bryan Arredondo, Tyler Atkins, Tristen Baccinelli, Madison Barrera, Delfina Becerril, Antonio Beltran, Hadley Benigar, Isabella Boettcher, Sophie Bordeaux, Reegon Brown, Sadie Childs, Cody Clark, Alexzander Fiero, Gavin Gutierrez, Osiris Gutierrez, Josiah Hardcastle, Madelyn Haven, Emma Hernandez, Sadie Howell, Mandelyn Jones, Manuel Juarez, Grant Keller, Kara Larson, Blake Mancuso, Jack Martinez, Cole Mcdermott, Kamrin Mitchell, Emma Moffett, Corraine Moore, Brinlee Nichols, Mason Norman, Adalynn Parish, Dalton Pell, Joshua Pinto Deleon, Gracie Pritchett, Angelina Ren, Melissa Richards, Mallory Richardson, Ayvia Roach, Luke Robinson, Elyssa Sanchez, Gilbert Sanchez, Devon Scheck, Coralyn Shirey, Aaron Tacquard, Frankie Tambrella, Leea Valdez, Christian Welch and Alexus White.

A/B honor roll

Third grade: Nichole Achille, Adan Beltran, Ismael Beltran, Shea Born, Sir Calvin Cooper, Corey Carrel, Evan Devries, Emmah Estrada, Brayden Gates, Jaxon Gaudin, Marlee Ginn, Valerie Grasley, Austin Gruber, Jaxon Haddix, Tucker Hansen, Kinley Hefner, Karsyn Henderson, Abagail Honeycutt, Kenton Kassler, Riley King, Christian Knape, Dannica Krajewski, Jordyn Lara, Elizabeth Lilley, Katelynn Lopez, Laila Macaluso, Mackenzie Marett, Alyssa Mccoy, Sierra Melchor, Alayah Mendez, Maverek Milligan, Wevelyn Morton, Dixie Mueller, Lorelei Oler , Maecy Pantalion, Ella Pena, Ericka Pesak, Lexi Platt, Jorden Richardson, Evelyn Rivera, Carter Roberts, Thomas Rodriguez, Olivialysa Rogers, Rubi Sanchez, Jack Saylor, Adam Sheets, Cailyn Simpkins Parish, Rylie Smaistrla, Addison Sorrells, Carson Sunday, Jace Toole, Kaelob White and Hailey Yancy.

Fourth grade: Jace Dungan, Talon Arruda, Anaiza Balvantine, Kyle Barham, Alyssa Barton, Jake Beaver, Joshua Beaver, Paul Berryhill, Shylynn Biscamp Howard, Joshua Brandon, Travis Brandon, Zane Brewer, Reese Burkham, Trintin Butler, Abbie Caldwell, Lyla Cino, Arianna Cisneros, Trae Clark, Andrew Collins, Junior Cox, Olivia Creech, Khole Crisp, Jaelyn Crouch, Damon Cuello, Devin Cuelly, Ashlynn Dalton, Avery Davis, Gisella De La Mora, Leo Douglas, Dusty Durr, Chase Eaton, Trinity Faris, Adrianna Flores, Autumn Focklemann, Josias Garcia, Genesis Garcia, Kinzley Gardner, Nicolas Geddes, Krysten Giessinger , Aryana Gomez, Marco Gonzales, Sydney Gotcher, Izabella Griego, Slade Guida, Anastasia Gutierrez, Alexander Hamlin, Wyatt Harrison, Mason Holdmann, Colton Houston , John Hux, Jax Ivy, Karli Johnson, Lilly Jones, Leondra Juarez, Katelyn Kassler, Madison Kline Aiden Otto, Bayleigh Lewis, Vivienne Lunsford, Avery Lyssy, Wyatt Marett, Stetson Moeller , Peyton Montgomery, Xavier Moreno, Melody Mueller, Bradley Neill, Landon Odden, Isabella Orellana, Magaly Ortiz, Dakota Parshall, Clay Patterson, Kaydence Peoples, Christopher Pertermann, Richard Petermann, Kinley Peters, Francesco Pignataro, Nico Pignataro, Jacob Pinto De Leon, Carson Ray, Cecilia Reyes, Austin Reyna, Memphis Riehl, Cheyenne Rives, Isaac Roberts, Stevenn Robinson, Coral Rodriguez, Keagan Sanchez, Lundyn Shelly, Chris Sic Munoz, Ainsley Smith, Rylee Spencer, Alexis Stanford, Christopher Stephenson, Aryanna Story, Rhett Stricklind, Ayden Suazo, Hazel Symmank, Abigayle Tisdale, Aletza Tornabene, Jennifer Torres, Maddyn Traweek, Bryce Truelove, Gavin Vernon, Mariah Villareal, Aanya Vyas, Levi Walker, Avery Williams, Austin Williams and Morgan Yarbrough.

Fifth grade: Gabriella Alvarado, Johnathan Baccinelli, Jaidyn Bailey, Mateo Balle, Kaytryn Bankston, Hunter Battistoni, Joshua Bear, Zane Blevins, Carleigh Boles, Sydney Boren, Kyla Born, Kenny Branstetter, Nathaniel Breish, Presley Chavarria, Cheyenne Clark, Rex Collier, Mckenna Corbett, Jaidyn Culpepper, Logan Darwin, Bryler Davidson, Matilyn Duhon, Caitlyn Duree, Haylee Fabian, Alexis Farlow, Tegan Flores, Avrie Fockelmann, Adrian Fraire, Arlene Fry, Ayden Gacki, Andre Garcia, Kayla Gonzalez, Summer Hefner, Xavier Hernandez, James Hughes, Samantha Hull , Kylan Kukuk, Deagan Lindsey, Kimberly Lund, Justin Macik, Whitney Mallett, Mia Martinez, Madeline Mayfield, Raylynn Miller, Madison Montemayor, Melissa Morales, Micah Oldaker, Cayden Orton, Ethan Patterson, Joshua Perez, Sabrina Phillips, Jessica Reynolds , Linsey Riggins, Paul Rivera Colon, Isabella Robbins, Jacob Rodriguez, Carrigan Rose, Dylan Sainz, Sophya Salazar, Mackenzie Scales, Carter Schmid, Nathan Smith, Jaidyn Smith, Summer Stavely, Ian Sullivan, Reagan Summers, Brandon Swann, Daniel Teer, Zakary Tilitzki, Darey Tovar, Nickolas Valdez, Jolie Van Houten, Malia Vicknair, Linzie Ware, Bailey Wells, Addison Wentzel, Savannah White and Lucy Yarbrough.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for Reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.