The principal of Barnett Elementary School in Santa Fe recently announced the honor roll for the third nine-weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

All A’s

Second grade: Pedro Alvear, Gracie Arundale, Corbin Benningfield, Abigail Bloomer, Hudson Brandon, Tripp Cotharn, Max Crable, Harper Davenport, James Hardage, Tyler Haygood, Sophia Hernandez, Madison Hill, Gienevieve Hunt, Liberty Johnson, John Longoria, Elizabeth McDonald, Adeline O’Day, Mackenzie Partin, Madison Pittman, Ethan Ramos, Bailey Richison, Connor Singleton, Juliette Tibaldo, Addison Walker, Maley Watson, Timothy Wilson, and Amy Zhu.

Third grade: Emily Argueta, Bridget Brant, Harper Cargile, Trini Castro, Savanna Clark, Taylor Cloud, Morgan Cowdery, Savanna Davis, Rory Ganter, Ryann Garza, Kylie Harrison, Madison Hill, Havyn Hillman, Kinsley Hurst, Tarah Lawson, Ellisyn Lufsey, Logan Magyar, Cheyenne Maples, Taylor Martinez, Crosby Medrano, James Micks, Iris Montegut, Ava Nunn, Colton Pearson, Brier Stricklind, Carter Theobald, Wyatt Theobald, Kyler Toole, Eva Zepeda, and Ezekiel Zepeda.

Fourth grade: Caitlyn Bear, Eric Billips, Celene Blackmon, Colby Cashiola, Karlie Click, Danika Cowdery, Ava Dagle, Adrian DeLa Rosa, Vance Delesandri, Colton Evans, Zanaida Gutierrez Ortiz, Emma Jones, Madison Martin, Colson Pritchett, Lucas Renz, Landon Sisk, and Valerie Torres.

Fifth grade: Alaine Castro, Sylas Chavarria, Kinleigh Cook, Max Feimster, Kadyn Greenwood, Kaleigh Guillen, Violet Lowry, Jack Micks, Rylan Moeller, Blaise Payne, Zoey Quiroz, Cailyn Simpkins-Parish, Ryan Smith, Leo Stoffel, Valerie Thompson, and Makenzie Tye.

A/B honor roll

Second grade: Jordan Adamek, Adam Alaniz, Hadley Carner, Maddox Chavarria, Braxton Cobb, Adisyn Crumby, Lillian Crumby-Johnson, Emmi Dennis, Fernanda Ewens Hernandez, Tahzanee Faucher, Emanuel Fraire, Aamori Garcia, Charlotte Goldsby, Chloe Gonzales, Everett Hayes, Kaydence Honea, Cayden Johnson, Clay Jordan, Gracie Lane, Giuliana Lozano, Kynzi Matthews, Catalaya McCarver, Stevii Milligan, Jeremiah Moosavi, Jeffrey Nelson, Caison Northcutt, Alexander Otero, Leslie Palacios, Jett Patton, Brodie Pfluger, Kayson Platt, Eli Ramirez, Savannah Ranck, Dominic Sanchez, Nathan Sanders, Camden Schattel, Kelsi Self, Trinity Smith, Allison Stavely, Issabelle Styron, and Elijah Triplett.

Third grade: Iris Ackerman, Mikayla Beraza, Elijah Barnett, Greysen Benigar, Westen Bryant, Hudson Burkett, Kristopher Cagle, Andrew Canalito, Ellington Cauthen, Kaylin Cook, Irie Edwards, Emma English, Caleigh Featherly, Oliver Franklin, Ava Friloux, Mason Garber, Casen Gillispie, Aubree Hallett, Madalyn Hare, Mariyah Harkleroad, Gabriella Hernandez, Sammi Jackson, Brayden Lambremont, Samuel Mar, Brantley Marullo, Riley Mayeux, Townes Medrano, Joshua Micks, Addison Milum, Dustin Morgan-Briggs, Miguel Ortiz, Kelsey Penuel, Aubrie Pfluger, Logan Rice, Landon Risinger, Xzavior Roberts, Diego Rodriguez, Addyson Strange, Judah Triplett, Dilan Velez, Moran Vigil, Hunter Wallace, Karsen Winton, Vincent Zahorik, and Catherine Zhu.

Fourth grade: Natalie Andrews, Mason Brandon, Janalys Brito, Samantha Collier, Brandon Culbreth, Caleb Curtner, Arabella Davidson, James Elkins, Riley English, Morgan Gibbs, Alyssa Gonzales, Conner Gruber, Avery Gustin, Cameron Hall, Emma Hansen, Nina Inge, Claire Johnson, Taylor Kelly, Clinton Kelm, Gage Kennedy, Mason Lambert, Kamryn Madden, Sydney Malfa, Cannin Mcgee, Reid Moeller, Viviana Montemayor, Alexis Morrison, Hunter Moser, Samantha Myers, Nicholas Orellana, Elijah Osborne, Zoe Partin, Gabriel Portillo, Colton Schuck, Avery Singleton, Brooks Stricklind, Jaidyn Suarez, Bella Szanyi, Kaiden Tiller, Evelyn Trejo, Aliana Vicknair, Kinley Wenske, and Zachary Wolf.

Fifth grade: Brayden Allen, Ava Binkley, Madeline Blaylock, Conrad Coker, Benjamin Cotton, Logan Cox, Kolten Culbreth, Tyler Derden, Hunter Featherly, Reese Fuller, Brayden Gates, Jaxon Gaudin, Parker Gibson, Austin Gruber, Amiyah Harkleroad, Daniel Jewell, Hunter Johnson, Lane Johnson, Adisyn Kelly, Evelyn Lewis, Jacob Loterbauer, Wyatt Mabe, Skyler Mayeux, Sierra Melchor, Evelyn Morton, William Paschal, Jeffrey Pearson, Lexi Platt, Kasidee Powell, Jaxon Richardson, Jorden Richardson, Mckenzie Robinson, Damien Sanchez, Alyssa Sheppard, Alexander Smith, Austin Stroud, Kennedy Sumrall, Haylie Sword, Wyatt Tauzer, Madelyn Utton, Alexis Walker, Caiden West, Miracle Williams, Samuel Yabut, and Andrew Ybarra.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Real Names required. No pseudonyms or partial names allowed. Stand behind what you post.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.