The principal of Barnett Elementary School in the Santa Fe Independent School District recently announced the honor roll for the second nine-weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

All A’s

Second grade: Jordan Adamek, Gracie Arundale, Corbin Benningfield, Abigail Bloomer, Hudson Brandon, Braxton Cobb, Tripp Cotharn, Max Crable, Adisyn Crumby, Lillian Crumby-Johnson, Harper Davenport, Emmi Dennis, Tahzanee Faucher, Charlotte Goldsby, Chloe Gonzales, James Hardage, Tyler Haygood, Sophia Hernandez, Madison Hill, Cayden Johnson, Liberty Johnson, John Longoria, Elizabeth Mcdonald, Mackenzie Partin, Madison Pittman, Eli Ramirez, Ethan Ramos, Kelsi Self, Connor Singleton, Allison Stavely, Juliette Tibaldo, Addison Walker, Maley Watson, Timothy Wilson, and Amy Zhu.

Third grade: Iris Ackerman, Hudson Burkett, Harper Cargile, Trini Castro, Savanna Clark, Morgan Cowdery, Savanna Davis, Mason Garber, Ryann Garza, Kylie Harrison, Madison Hill, Kinsley Hurst, Ellisyn Lufsey, Townes Medrano, James Micks, Colton Pearson, Brier Stricklind, Carter Theobald, Wyatt Theobald, and Eva Zepeda.

Fourth grade: Caitlyn Bear, Eric Billips, Celene Blackmon, Colby Cashiola, Karlie Click, Ava Dagle, Vance Delesandri, Riley English, Colton Evans, Avery Gustin, Ortiz Gutierrez, Emma Hansen, Nina Inge, Emma Jones, Taylor Kelly, Joseph Miller, Colson Pritchett, Valerie Torres, and Kinley Wenske.

Fifth grade: Avin Bennett, Kinleigh Cook, Kolten Culbreth, Max Feimster, Kadyn Greenwood, Kaleigh Guillen, Wyatt Mabe, Jack Micks, Rylan Moeller, Blaise Payne, Jaxon Richardson, Damien Sanchez, Leo Stoffel, and Madelyn Utton.

A/B honor roll

Second grade: Adam Alaniz, Pedro Alvear, Ari Betancourt, Brayden Bock, Hadley Carner, Allison Falk, Aamori Garcia, Ronny Hall, Everett Hayes, Zyana Hernandez, Kaydence Honea, Gienevieve Hunt, Clay Jordan, Wade Kennedy, Gracie Lane, Giuliana Lozano, Richard Marquez, Kynzi Matthews, Catalaya Mccarver, Stevii Milligan, Jeremiah Moosavi, Kendall Muraca, Jeffrey Nelson, Caison Northcutt, Adeline O’day, Alexander Otero, Leslie Palacios, Jett Patton, Brodie Pfluger, Kayson Platt, Colton Purl, Savannah Ranck, Bailey Richison, Alberto Salazar, Nathan Sanders, Trinity Smith, Kasey Stevens, Issabelle Styron, Caiden Trevino, Elijah Triplett, Olivia Vela, and Abel Warren.

Third grade: Greysen Benigar, Bridget Brant, Gwendolyn Byers, Kristopher Cagle, Andrew Canalito, Cailee Catching, Ellington Cauthen, Taylor Cloud, Kaylin Cook, Aniah Darden, Irie Edwards, Emma English, Oliver Franklin, Ava Friloux, Rory Ganter, Chenoweth Gil, Casen Gillispie, Aubree Hallett, Madalyn Hare, Gabriella Hernandez, Sammi Jackson, Elijah Jones, Brayden Lambremont, Madelyn Larsen, Tarah Lawson, Logan Magyar, Cheyenne Maples, Samuel Mar, Jaxon Marshall, Taylor Martinez, Brantley Marullo, Riley Mayeux, Crosby Medrano, Joshua Micks, Iris Montegut, Ayden Pauley, Kelsey Penuel, Aubrie Pfluger, Jace Rice, Landon Risinger, Diego Rodriguez, Addyson Strange, Samuel Thompson, Jonathan Thornton-Wright, Alisyn Tisdale, Kyler Toole, Judah Triplett, Moran Vigil, Hunter Wallace, Karsen Winton, Vincent Zahorik, Ezekiel Zepeda, and Catherine Zhu.

Fourth grade: Jade Barker, Mason Brandon, Danika Cowdery, Brandon Culbreth, Arabella Davidson, Adrian De Le Rosa, Morgan Gibbs, Adyan Greene, Conner Gruber, Cameron Hall, Chauncey Hancock, Clinton Kelm, Mason Lambert, Kamryn Madden, Sydney Malfa, Madison Martin, Cannin Mcgee, Addisyn Mclaughlin, Reid Moeller, Sophia Morales, Alexis Morrison, Hunter Moser, Nicholas Orellana, Elijah Osborne, Elijah Otero, Gaven Otero, Gabriel Portillo, Lucas Renz, Colton Schuck, Landon Sisk, Brooks Stricklind, Jaidyn Suarez, Bella Szanyi, Kaiden Tiller, Evelyn Trejo, Lakshmi Veerasamy, Aliana Vicknair, Zachary Wolf, and Silas Ybarra.

Fifth grade: Addison Arriaga, Ava Binkley, Madeline Blaylock, Alaine Castro, Sylas Chavarria, Benjamin Cotton, Logan Cox, Hunter Featherly, Reese Fuller, Brayden Gates, Jaxon Gaudin, Austin Gruber, Karsyn Henderson, Daniel Jewell, Hunter Johnson, Adisyn Kelly, Riley King, Violet Lowry, Skyler Mayeux, Sierra Melchor, Evelyn Morton, William Paschal, Lexi Platt, Kasidee Powell, Crafton Puccetti, Zoey Quiroz, Jorden Richardson, Mckenzie Robinson, Cailyn Simpkins-Parish, Ryan Smith, Austin Stroud, Kennedy Sumrall, Wyatt Tauzer, Valerie Thompson, Jace Toole, Makenzie Tye, Alexis Walker, Miracle Williams, Izabella Woodman, Hailey Yancy, and Andrew Ybarra.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Real Names required. No pseudonyms or partial names allowed. Stand behind what you post.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.