The principal of Ball High School in Galveston recently announced the honor roll for the third six-weeks of the 2019-20 academic school year:

All A’s

Ninth grade: Isaac Alegria, Preston Alpentzou, Heaven Barrientos, Beck Brining, Ethan Caesar, Reece Cammarn, Isabella Carmical, Emily Cook, Liza Davila Perdomo, Roy Doggett, Hunter Flores, Elena Foulks, Judy Fu, Austin Gabriel, Nicolo Garofalo, Isabella Gavin, Shaifer Goalen, Bailey Gonzales, Carlos Gonzales, Daniel Gonzalez, Miguel Gonzalez, Charles Gundrum, Bryan Han, Kolby Hanson, Riley Heffernan, Sunny Higgins, Preeti Joseph, Sarah Kinard, Emily Koenning, Maia Kraft, Anastasia Kuzmina, Alejandra Mares Martinez, Hana Markert, Kari Nance, Victoria Nepomuceno, Luca Paessler, Abigail Peek Howrey, Chloe Peek Howrey, Joseph Pena, Tayler Polzin, Chrystal Ramos, Bella Robisheaux, Ronaldo Salazar, Joseph Shabot Muslin, Colin Thomas, Logan Thrower, Donovan Ton, Savannah Walser, and Haylie Wisner.

10th grade: Emeliese Alvarado, A’Lonna August-Hollis, Samuel Bell, Aaron Correa, Margaret Cragar, Ronaldo De La Garza, Ryan Dorado, Maggie Farmer, Kendall Florence, Sara Gabriel, Claira Garcia, David Garcia, Caden Henderson, Jillian Hester, Sofia Ixcotoyac, Sierra Jackson, Brandon Kitchen, Gabriela Lopez, Samantha Lopez, Adan Martinez, Stefany Martinez, Megan Maxwell, Taylor McDaniel, Griva Patel, Jordyn Pendergrass, Yasmine Rawas, Arianna Rodriguez, Jesus Salinas Garcia, Noa Seigel, Renard Simmons, Santosh Soule, and Vashed Thompson.

11th grade: Kelsey Barillas, Lily Benavidez, Sierra Benjey, Charles Blacketer, Rosie Bui, Angie Calidonio Medina, Anthony Catanzaro, Morgan Chaljub, Gabriel Freeman, Ellie Gao, Luke Havard, Emeline Howrey, Emilda Jaison, Walker Janek, Shashank Kota, Marshal Marks, Maybelline Medrano, Sarah Mukhida, Christopher Orton, Krishna Patel, Josephine Rabago, Brianna Reyes, Sierra Rosen, Ingrid Septimo Lopez, Nicholas Smecca, Quinn Templewood, Derby Thompson, Thomas Ton, Alexandra Vasut, Julianna Wagner, Michael Wilson, Delaney Wrice, and Mia Zamarron.

12th grade: Joanna Avila, Camryn Bacon, Tylan Blaine, Leslie Castillo, Joel Castro, Antony Chavez Hernandez, Samantha Coffey, Jiha Crear, Mackenzie Dobbs, Tara Donnelly, Owen Earl, Noah Elzner, Tabitha Faulkner, Gabriela Flores Gonzalez, Mindy Fu, Cecilia Garcia, Christof Gault, Janae Girouard, Tavin Grey, Carson Hebert, Maria Hernandez, Landon Howard, Alana Jones, Jordan Kelly, Samhitha Kempaiah, Logan Larrabee, Kate Ledwith, McKenna Malzahn, Isaias Martinez, Gabriella Mayorga, Larrenze Menifee, Zoe Monacy, Nadia Morales Conejo, Natalie Morales, Jada Nolasco, Arianna Nunez, John Olvera, Laura Orellana Vasquez, Liliana Oseguera Jordan Painter, Kyra Ramos, Joseph Rendon, Jessica Richardson, Erendira Rojas Zuniga, Lacey Ruiz, Cynthia Salinas, Jessica Sauceda, Ariana Smith, Sage Smith, Ritesh Soule, James Stevens, Kaeli Teed, Sara Villarreal, Skyler Walkwitz, and Brianna White.

A/B honor roll

Ninth grade: Diego Aguilar, Gerson Alfaro Mendoza, Shyla Alker, Corban Allen, Isabella Alvarado, Audrey Amon, Miguel Andrade, Abigail Arsiaga, Faith Auzston, Chloe Barham, Skylar Barton, Jesus Becerril, Lily Brummett, Jude Buckley, Tate Burchfield, Neenah Calhoun, Bianca Cardenas, Karina Castaneda, Vincent Catanzaro, Angela Chavez, Jordan Comeaux, Sophia Comeaux, Jairo Contreras, Liberty Cox, Enrique Cruz, Rigoberto Duarte, Eugene Felter, Maria Fernandez, Kaliyah Fontenot, Seth Fortune, Mia Galindo, Delmy Garcia Geronimo, Elliot Garza, Ariel Golan, William Gomez, Alex Gonzales, Kassandra Gonzalez, Lilian Gorham, Adriana Gutierrez, Diego Gutierrez, Valerie Halcumb, Christopher Hall, Kailey Hernandez Baires, Destiny Hernandez, Ernesto Hernandez, Yaneli Hernandez, Merin Higgins, Alicia Jackson, Colin Janoe, Jakirrah Jenkins, Alijah Jobe, Corbin Jones, Jazzche’ Jones, Dominique Jordan, Hailey Kaster, Mateo Kastis, Madailein Larson, Tokiriston Leach, Isaiah Levine, Neyva Lopez, Daisy Martinez, Kayla Martinez, Sheilea Martinez, Deily Mayen Vasquez, Brian Medrano, Sarah Milina, Jayden Miller, Alonzo Montoya, Elise Morgan, Grace Morris, Ariel Munguia, Zander Oramous, Eslie Ortega, Genesis Oseguera, Jazmin Painter, Miranda Partida, Janie Perez, Alessandra Pimentel, Mynor Reyes Santos, Noah Reyes, Jackelyn Rodriguez, Karisma Rodriguez, Danitza Rojas, Grayson Root, Kammron Rowe, Emma Rutter, Kamila Saenz Campollo, Robert Schulz, Kevin Siebert, Alianna Sierra, Mia Sierra, Alen Skormin, Rainna Smith, Asia Suayan, Aaron Tan, Cheyenne Taylor, Marissa Teague, Asher Templewood, Mauricio Tovar, Edna Townsend, Alec Trevino, Michelina Trevino, Ray Trevino, Daniel Wallace, Brooklyn Whitney, Gabriel Wilcox, Seth Williams, Dayley Wrice, Hideaki Yamamoto, and Kaya Zamora.

10th grade: Mia Acosta, Starla Adcox, Jordan Alcala, Jensi Antunez Machado, Kimed Bell, Brodray Broadnax, Genevieve Brown, Dante Buckley, Angelina Cantu, Basel Chreidi, Leonardo Clark, William Clore, Mackenzie Cooke Schilling, Tiera Craver, Jamari Crooks, Selena Cruz, Grant Davison, Zachary Dean, Brandon Deichert, Benjamin Denson, Courtney Dohring, Eva Douglas, Lilian Dupont, Dayana Enamorado, Tucker Feather, Arleth Flores, Benjamin Fontenot, Victor Garcia, Kimberly Gomez Benavidez, Jim Guevara, Mikaela Hafner, Madeline Haver, Macy Hawkes, Dustiny Hayek, Hanna Heichelheim, Sebastian Hernandez, Raquel Herrera Nava, Christian Herrera, Lesly Herrera, Edward Hoffman, Ruth Hohl, Kathryn Jobe, Julianna Jones, Kylie Klos, Huck Lanier, Aline Leyva, William Livanec, Ryan Lively, Maryi Lopez Garcia, Rebecca Lopez Zuloaga, Jadyn Lopez, Marianna Lopez, Sophia Morones, Kaleb Muehe, Sabrina Mukhida, Allan Mungarro, Bradley Muskiet, Ty O’Connor, David O’Neal, Reece Ogden, Zoe Overton, Chantal Pimentel, Marina Porter, Arnie Puentes, Marley Purcell, Naiomy Ramos Ortiz, Zaylie Ramos, Jared Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez, Felix Salgado, Serafin Santana, Rafael Santiago Sanchez, Hannah Schuan, Annabelle Seale, Byron Smith, Cassius Stinson, Taylor Thomas, Miah Trevino, Michael Varela, Gissela Ventura Santos, Joao Vitiello, Katherine Walker, and Tommie Woods.

11th grade: Aidan Adams, Ethan Alonzo, Eduardo Araujo Perez, Carlos Ayala, Josue Ayala, Zoe Baber, Summer Bentinck, Noah Burson, Demetrius Calhoun, John Callan, Blessin Carrasco, Alejandro Castro, Kevon Charles, Isabella Corrales, Jasmine Crooks, Jose Cuenca Bazan, Kristian Dalton, Jacqueline De Lao, Robert Ellis, Avery Feagin, Diego Flores, Sean Funston, Paola Garcia, Curtis Gundrum, Heidi Haglund, Jaden Hayek, Blaine Heffernan, Korynn Henry, Hondo Homrighaus, Astrid Huinac Salvatierra, Aaron Irias Deras, Leslie Janice, Terence Jones, Stacey Lain, Angie Lara Garay, Abigail Larios, Gabriella Lopez, Alexis Makris, Andrea Martinez, Ali Masswi, Kaitlyn Mixon, Cristina Montez, Margot Moreno, Connor Murphy Mauldin, Asiya Nwadiei, Christopher Orellana, Andrew Orton, William Peek, Rosa Ramirez, Sophia Ramirez, Dario Ramirez-Pico, Joshua Ramos, Carlos Rubio, Maggie Rushing, Joselyn Salas, Julio Sanchez, Mariana Sandoval, Jake Schmitt, Kensy Sorto Ramos, Jayden Turner-Garner, Marilin Tzoy, John Vela, Rene Vela, Freddy Velasquez, Jennifer Velasquez, Adrian Velazquez, Kedar Warren, and Jude Wichlep.

12th grade: Jennifer Aguilar, Troy Alaniz, Oswaldo Alonso, Jesus Alverdin, Alejandro Angeles Islas, Trystyn Avery, Mary Baze, Jennifer Becerril, Raul Beltran, Yajaira Bernal Quintanilla, Charlotte Bly, Kassidi Burnett, Kelly Carmichael, Oscar Carrillo, Jazmyn Carter, Alejandro Casillas, Elise Correa, Genesis Davalos, Dylan Davison, Mark Diaz, Guadalupe Esparza, Nasared Estrada, Ny’Keyra Felton Baldwin, Sandra Flores Murillo, Christopher Fontenot, Kelly Frias, Jessica Garcia Chavarria, Eliazar Garcia, Mina Garcia, Ulises Garcia, Jesse Garewal, Makayla Golliday, Marcoantonio Gomez, William Gomez, Jose Gonzalez-Garcia, Areth Hernandez, Joshua Hickman, Johnny Hiley, Brooke Hopkins, Dalila Huerta, Mariella Huerta, Alexandra Ivash, Aaliyah Jackson, Gregory James, Jasper Jones, Rodell Jones, Dwayne Keeler, Logan Kelly, Jackson Kitchel, Treyvon Lazare, Devon Lemoine, Kiaya Lerma, Madison Letsos, Erianna Long, Diego Lopez-Fuentes, Kristian Love, Brandon Madrigal, Diana Martinez Rodriguez, Pamela Martinez Salazar, Felicity Martinez, Sophie Martinez, Raine Mejia, Nataly Mendieta Rosas, Antonny Mendoza Montes De Oca, Nathan Moffett, Claudia Molina, Sebastian Oliver, Vilma Parada-Molina, Clarissa Perez, Tyler Polzin, Ashleigh Praker, Sara Quintanilla, Daniel Ramirez, Kate Ramos, Cayleigh Reznikoff, Dunia Rivera Medina, Katherine Rivera, Erick Rodriguez, Hanson Root, Bryce Rosales-Morales, Bertha Rubio, Kiara Ruiz, Nayeli Salinas, Jimena Sanchez, Kelsi Seip, Storm Simonin, Eriberto Solis Chavez, Angelina Stouten, Ian Swafford, Jesus Torres, Bryanna Tovar, Paul Valdez, Ariah Vasquez, Zavier Wallace, Jack Welsh, D’Asia Williams, Leyha Williams, Austin Wilson, Angelina Woods, Samuel Ybarra, and Emerald Zuniga.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for Reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.