The following students made the honor roll for the fourth nine-weeks of the 2018-19 school year at Santa Fe Junior High School:

All A's

Sixth grade: Nicholas Allen, Robert Boysen, Isabella Breish, Carter Chandler, Collin, Chastain, Mason Crable, Shay Cundiff, Lily Daugherty, Maverick dick, Hannah Doerre, Dunham Maddan, Sadie Jackson, Virakyouth, Skylar Kitchens, Lillith Lancaster, Jase Lewis, Ava Martinez, Wesley Martinez, David Moosavi, Jolene Nemeth, Hayden Ortiz-Czeczinski, Kamryn Ostertmayer, Kyleigh Payne, Jan Pinto de Lepn, Donavan Rodriguez, Aleks Salda, William Stevens, Samantha Thielemann, Jarret Williams, Haley Withers and Maia Wright.

Seventh grade: Gracie Alvarado, Kendal Andrus, Jerek Benningfield, Bailey Braunsdorf, Ariana Briones, Kamree Brown, Bailey Browning, Dillon Caldwell, Skylar Caloway, Ciara Castanie, Ally Childs, Leon Clark, Abigail Clingerman, Jasmin Crouch, Leonardo Cuello, Larry Dale, Kylie Davidson, Kailey Dinhobl, Grant Eckenrode, Alysia Flores,Jax Garrett, Mason Garza, Shelby Grassmuck, Andrew Grenier, Patrick Hayes, Taylor Higgs, Rylan Johnson, Seth Kamata, Caleb Leffler, Kelsey Levis, Elisa Lopez, Jessica Lopez, Caroline Marek, Grayson Martin, Alejandro Martinez, Wyatt Moore, Payton Moye, Zane Murff, Kaiyan Murphyjones, Lacie Ostermayer, Reid Ostermayer, Myriah Perez, Connor, Pfaff, Emilianna Quinonez, Lauren Radicioni, Emma Rosier, Joseph Russell, Mackenzie Schuck, De’ayla Smith, Sydney Tanner, Trenton, Tanner, Arya Vyas, Emmett Wagner, Morgan Walton, Trace Wohleb, Johnathon Wright and Carlie Young.

Eighth grade: Erin Anderson, Ryann Bedard, Calley Bennett, Shelby Bray, Kaitlyn Cashiola, Autumn Chamnbless, Thomas Cook, Alyssa Cowart, Avalon Cowart, Mckinsey Criss, Callee Eversole, Collin Fogle, Lane Fuller, Anneliese Garcia, Trenity Gonzalez, Jaylynn Grimes, Katelyn Harmeyer, Heidi Hillman, Shelea Johnson, Kaitlyn Kramer, Christopher Lloyd, Keelie Maier, Makenna McGuire, Noah McKenzie, Sierra Norstrom, Regan Payne, Sadie Quinn, Jenna Radicioni, Alfredo Rios, Rowan Russell, Meah Salinas, Reece Sandoval, Avery Scales, Madylan Shaw, Kristen Simpson, Rylee Slaughter, Brooklyn Spencer, Izabella Sprayberry, Lane Tacquard, Jamison Thornton-Wright and Allison Vassallo.

A/B honor roll

Sixth grade: Karson Allen, Nicholas Allen, Xchyler Armstrong, Alyse Arriaga, Jackson Arundale, Shelby Baker, Caylynn Barham, Scarlett Barnett, Justin Beard, Ean Bedard, Jordan Benigar, Christopher Bickerstaff, Mia Bilek, Carter Blakeman, Kameron Boley, Robert Boysen, Gianna Bradley, Isabella Breish, Ava Brouillard, Jacob Buffington, Carter Caldwell, Joshua Cantrell, Karson Childs, Chloe Cockerman, Doran Cripe, Kylee Culbreth, Parker Cummings, Shay Cundiff, Lilly Daugherty, Mason David, Kennedy Davidson, Mckayla Dennis, Kinsey Dunca, Ian Edmonds, Taylor Elfstrom, Morgan Falcon, Aston Ferestad, Memphis Finch, Christine Fleming, Kadin Floyd, Madison Fornea, Sugey Gaona, Bryan Garza, Jaden Gibbs, Preslie Gibson, Evelyn Goble, Marissa Gomez, Peyton Gonzalez, Ayden Gonzalez, Cheyenne Gray, Ellie Greenough, Natalie Gregson, Cole Griggs, Gavin Guillen, Justin Hagood, Zachary Hairell, Karis Hardcastle, Katlyn Hardy, Savanna Harris, Crystal Hernandez Galindo, Alejandra Hernandez, Isabella Hernandez, London Anne Hernandez, Gavin Higgins, Madison Hill, Sydney Jacobs, Ashlyn Janik, Derrick Jimenez, Ava Jones, Vada Jones, Kim Virakyouth, Lorelai Krajewski, Hunter Linton, Ashanali Martinez, Hayven Martinez, Khloe Marullo, Matthew Mcginnes, David Moosavi, Martha Munoz-Guerrero, Natalie Naus, Maya Nava, Samantha Nava, Brayden Noble, Talan Norgan, Ava Norman, Ethan Oliver, Keegan Page, William Palmer, Caitlyn Patterson, Emily Perez, Reid Phillips, Mikayla Pruitt, Aubrey Pryor, Jayce Richardson, Kaitlyn Richardson, Kyle Romero, Ronald Rouse, Victor Ruiz, Gemma Russo, Aden San Miguel, Rebekah Scales, Ava-Marie Schanzer, Kaden Schirck, Emerson Schulze, Landen Slawson, Minor Smart, Sadie Smit, William Steven, Mia Stoler, Joshua Stivich, Tara Tabor, Donald Tennant, Toney Tennant, Gavin Thompson, Kyleigh Williams, Trenton Williams, Logan Woolwine, Maia Wright and Averi Yovan.

Seventh grade: Alexia Amaya, Evelin Amaya, Angel Aron, Rosa Barajas, Angel Becerril, Danny Berns, Isabelle Biscamp, Asa Brieden, Katelyn Brock, Vincent Brown, Sherri Buchanan, Payton Carroll, Braden Castle, Brooke, Castle, Ryland Chambers, Riley Childs, Austin Clark, Chelsea Coulter, Kaidence Cox, Dylan Coyne, Madison Crisp, Victoria Cronk, Jaidyn Davis, James Davis, Jayden Douat, Lucas Dunn, Brianna Edgley, Daphne Edmonds, Kassandra Ennis, Shelby Ferestad, Joseph Floyd, Brooke Fonke, Taylor Frampton, Ryland Freudensprung-Laymance, Madison Gambill, Gabriel Garcia, Jeremiah Garcia, Sydnie Garza, Aubrey Gass, Jordan Gaston, Brennan Gaus, Gage Gonyier, Brandi Hall, Jylian Hendren, Mina Hughes, Collin Jones, Miranda Jones, Madison Jones-Lenhart, Juliana Juarez, Ceceilya Karakaris, Alexander Keller, Kenneth Lance, Lerma Hernandez, Kayden Mackenzie, Haylee Mancuso, America Martinez, Ashlyn Matthews, Hayden Mayberry, Caleb Mccollum, Landon McDonald, Kylie Mcgee, Alexisia Mckinzie, Nathan Mcwhirter, Avri Miles, Chris Moctezuma, Kassidy Moffett, Joseph Moosavi, James Pantalion, Maegan Pugh, Jake Register, Kaitlyn Renz, Natalie Reyes, Colin Richardson, Trinity Rife, Alberto Rios, Estrella Rodriguez, Jonny Roque, Madison Rosga, Mauricio Saldana, Adriana Salinas, Alexander Scofield, Maddix Shedd, Emily Shelton, Shelby Shelton, Angelin Shipwash, Ryleigh Shubert, Mary Simmons, Damien Skowron, Jessica Story, John Stuart, Jude Symmank, Stefano Tiso, Grace Unger, Madilyn Vaughn, Kelsie Villarreal, Kirsten Walters, Aliz Wark, Kaden Wetzel, Nathan Wilks, Nathan Williams, Kaley Williamson and Atticus Wood.

Eighth grade: Ashley Alarcon, Abel Alvarez, Anthony Arcidiacono, Adia Austin, Reese Austin, Jarred Batista, Christina Bear, Paulina Becerril, Ashlee Black, Casey Blackwell, Phoenix Blanchard, Katelyn Boyte, Alexandra Cappadona, Kiana Chastain, Dylan Clark, Ty Clark, Jaiden Cooper, Aralyn Covarrubias, Jordyn Crouch, Kamryn Cruz, Seally Davis, Hector De la Mora, Alexa Dean, Samantha Dewitt, Victoria Duarte, Arianna Edmond, Emily Engelbosch, Kadence Fancher, Madison, Finch, Glenn Firasek, Briana Flores, Ashlyn Fockelmann, Alora Garcia, Miranda Gonzalez, Austin Greer, Madyson Grudziecki, Rebecca Guzman, Hannah Hall, Kadence Healy, Jaxson Hicks, Jaysa Hildebrand, Elizabeth Hodge, Electra Hong, Grant Howard, Diana Islas, Joshua Johnson, Riley Jones, Syvanna Kennedy, Leila Killman, Macey Lausch, Caidence Leger, Tyler Long, Francisco Lopez Jaramillo, Kalei Lovos, Braden Lutz, Dakota Mata, Cadin McKinzie, Makenna Mitchell, Landeyn Mittlested, Arturo Moraga Fernandez, Traven Morgan, Devynity Morris, Laurelie Nemeth, Lance Nix, Kayley O’Brien, Collin Page, Brandon Pearson, Sidne Peters, Chloe Pourchot, Justin Quinn, Jaycie Rabon, Christian Redmond, Logan Riner, Alondra Rodriguez, Edgar Rodriguez, Jadyn Rodriguez, Kimberly Romero, Jaylee Rushing, Arhianna Scales, Ethan Schanzer, Kyla Scheck, Mason Schlageter, Joshua Schmidt, Charley Sheldon, Autumn Smith, Brice Smith, Trinity Smith, Emily Speer, Devin Stoffel, Madison, Stookey, Jackson Stroud, Madison Sustr, Tristan Tassin, Kyeler Thompson, Alexander Valdez, Wyatt Van Houten, Faith Vargas, Marissa Vargas, Madison Wagner, Emma Wallace, Devon Weaver, Zaine Wood, Jaden Yettevich and Magdalen Zakkizadeh.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for Reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.