The following students made the honor roll for the fourth nine-weeks of the 2019-20 school year at Dan J. Kubacak Elementary School:

All A’s

Second grade: Frida Armendariz, Altaia Boring, Kieran Bradley, Raelynn Bryant, Kyle Carr, Davis Combs, Graciela Cordero-Nazario, Jacob Cornitius, Ximena De La Mora, Brena Fuselier, Grant Gaido, Madison Garza, Emma Griggs, Kynlee Ingram, Clay Jackson, Stormilynn Jenkins, Jaxson Jones, Nicholas Koenig, Jenna Lance, Joseph Lopez, Keeley Manahan, Shawn McClendon, Raylan McDermott, Leilani Medina, Easten Miller, Hunter Puccetti, Abel Rincon, Hayden Robledo, Mia Sanford, Paisley Schmid, Kylee Smith, Eli Spencer, Shyla Steele-Jones, Gavin Stephenson, Kinley Thomas, Aubrey Tilitzki, Tiger Tuck, Reese Welch and Rylan Winkelmann.

Third grade: Koltyn Armbrester, Tallula Austin, Tripp Baker, Hadley Bass, Makayla Batista, Lillian Boley, Haley Bozeman, Chloe Brock, Jaylee Butler Adrian Cain, Cooper Cloteaux, Von Cooper, Kaylin Cottrill, Kylie Davenport, Liam Davis, Elle Evans, Gabby Gaido, Daisy Gardea, Mackayla Gibbs, Chance Griffin, Emma Hansen, Aiden Hanssard, Baron Harvey, Charlie Hefner, Tessa Jackson, Conner Jones, Conner Kreger, Avery Krenek, Jayten Laymance, Zachery Livingston, Coty McGuire, Mackenzie Ott, Jaycee Parker, Skylee Patterson, Kynslie Perry, Valentin Rabago, Kylie Rau, Connor Rehm, Julian Renovato, Justin Russell, Jake Stringer, Trace Stringer, Cole Thomas, Samuel Ungurean, Landon Ussery, Jacob Wagner, Elizabeth Wicker, Lean Wills, Adelynn Woods, and Kinley Worthey.

Fourth grade: Avin Bennett, Deakin Butler, Kade Cruse, Connor Enfinger, Mia English, Samantha Galloway, Tori Hayes, Miley Hedrick, Steven Henderson, Serenity Hinson, Jacob Hodge, Casen Kenney, Colton Kenney, Katelynn Lopez, Evan Mallynn, Sergio Martinez, Adalyn Pashetag, Chloe Pirtle, Hailey Poace, Avery Pohoriles, Sierra Rodriguez, Sydney Rutledge, Aiden Selagado, Carter Shirey, Lucy Turner, Rider Warren, Lane Watkins, Ava Weaver, and Gabriel Whiteman.

Fifth grade: Logan Anderson, Joshua Beaver, Trintin Butler, Jeran Butler, Matthew Collins, Kinsley Davenport, Maddison Greff, Slade Guida, Kaylah Higgs, Lilly Jones, Skylar Kemp, Kames Koser, Logan Landry, Jenna Locke, Ashaira Martinez, Preston Medina, Byron Mosher, Aiden Perez, Trinity Rogers, Kolton Scalise, Christopher Stephenson, and Madilyn Worthey.

A/B honor roll

Second grade: Carrie Brown, Dayton Cheatham, Behlie Cockrell, Malina Goodwin, Melanie Goodwin, Dante Grice, Kimber Haddix, Levi Henderson, Sofia Hernandez, Robert Hilton-Brown, Brayden Lambermont, Liliana Martinez, Charlotte McKinney, Ayden Medina, Maci O’Brien, Ayden Pauley, Brystol Perry, Hayden Puccetti, Sonny Puccetti, Kinley Reynolds, Zavier Rodriguez, Annabella Rogers, Elizabeth Roth, Allie Thompson, Charles Venable, and Hunter Wallace.

Third grade: Emerson Arruda, Matrix Botwell, Kyle Derrick-Pena, Mason Fornea, Brooklynn Hardy, Charlie Loftin, Hayden Malm, Jaycee Maples, Hayden Martin, Samantha Myers, Reese Mounts, Jacob Nelson, Madden Norman, Avarie Pearson-McNichols, Jaiden Pope, Aldo Rios, Macee Salinas, Rachel Shubert, Selene Sifuentes, Laiden Tallman, Uriel Tapia, Brayden Vassallo, and Dessa Wolfe.

Fourth grade: Alexis Ardon, Brailey Boman, Shea Born, Sean Cook, Logan Cox, Adan De La Mora, Ricky Dunn, Yanelli Garduza, Brailey Grube, Tateum Hawk, John Kellum, Dannica Krajewski, Karley Mackenzie, Esmeralda Maldonado, Ian Molenda, Case Moody, Jordon Moore, Avery Patterson, Kaylee Perez, Kennedy Riske, Adrianna Santana, Jason Santana, Ayce Suazo, Landon Welsh, Jeremiah Westmoreland, Landen Whalen, and Kameron Worthey.

Fifth grade: Isaac Aguilera, Barbara Alter, Talon Arruda, Jacob Beaver, Brandon Blake, Reese Burkham, Austin Cappadona, Lyla Cino, Junior Cox, Khloe Crisp, Rylie Crisp, Ashlynn Dalton, Gisella De La Mora, Autumn Fockelmann, Brett Frye, Genesis Garcia, Jean Gibbs, Sydney Gotcher, Robert Johnson, Samuel Knape, Charlize Messina, Garrett Miller, Xavier Moreno, Libby Nichols, Joshua Patterson, Jacob Pinto De Leon, October Ratliff, Austin Reyna, Memphis Riehl, Mia Rondon, Kayla Ross, Danielle Roth, Eli Sample, Rubi Sanchez, Jake Schneider, Rhett Stricklind, Ayden Suazo, Clay Waggoner, Levi Walker, Haydon Welch, Callen Wheeler, and Kendal Worthey.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.