24-5A All-District

Coach: Laura Oltman, Brazoswood

MVP: Kellye Kincannon, Brazoswood

Newcomer: Whitney Walton, Brazoswood

FIRST TEAM

• Allison Gier, Brazoswood

• Madison Wadyka, Clear Creek

• Hannah Jones, Clear Springs

• Rebecca Myslenski, Clear Falls

• Laura Napoli, Clear Brook

• Taylor Nickell, Clear Brook

• Katy Sawyer, Clear Creek

• Rachel Bobo, Clear Falls

• Courtney Childers, Clear Creek

• Katie Karlman, Clear Falls

• Breah Whitten, Brazoswood

• Kennedi Fisher, Brazoswood

• Sarah DeCarolis, Brazoswood

• Alexa Anzaldua, Clear Brook

SECOND TEAM

• Tori Hatten, Clear Falls

• Brooke Wilhite, Clear Falls

• Bethany Partlow, Brazoswood

• Angelica Gonzales, Clear Creek

• Misty Muniz, Clear Falls

• Haley Stevenson, Clear Springs

• Taylor Troutt, Clear Falls

• Kelby Lanier, Brazoswood

• Jacyln Molenaar, Clear Brook

• Gennel Ortiz, Brazoswood

• Madison Ulmer, Clear Falls

• Hannah Westerlage, Dickinson

• Katlyn Rivera, Clear Creek

• Brittany Crowley, Clear Creek

• Lizzy Garcia, Clear Springs


 

24-4A All-District

Coach: Coach, Trish Leidy, Santa Fe

Defensive MVP: Alisha Barbin, Texas City

MVP: Micaela Bouvier, Santa Fe

Newcomer: Rylee Rodriguez, Pearland Dawson

Offensive MVP: Amber Mills, Friendswood

FIRST TEAM

• Kristina Evans, Santa Fe

• Ashely Langston, Pearland Dawson

• Alexis Greathouse, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

• Aubri Hockenbury, Santa Fe

• Rylie Kohls, Friendswood

• Sierra Miller, Baytown Lee

• Treslyn Ortiz, Texas City

• Erin Pequeno, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

• Raegan Rodriguez, Pearland Dawson

• Rose Sullivan, Pearland Dawson

• Brittany Woods, Friendswood

• Shelbi Doherty, Santa Fe

• Jillian Guse, Pearland Dawson

• Kursten Jaime, Baytown Lee

• Missy Jesionowski, Friendswood

• Taylor Strickland, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

• Megan Stone, Pearland Dawson

• Ciara Sunseri, Santa Fe

• Doris Smith, Galveston Ball

SECOND TEAM

• Madison Hughes, Friendswood

• Breyn Pulcher, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

• Sidney Gomez, Texas City

• Rachel Robles, Baytown Lee

• Samantha Sandridge, Friendswood

• Bailey Suza, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

• Alexis Torres, Galena Park

• Raquel Westerman, Galveston Ball

• Katelyn Adams, Friendswood

• Marti Delgado, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

• Mycahla Howard, Santa Fe

• Skylar Hutcherson, Galveston Ball

• Niki Turner, Pearland Dawson

• J-Raniel Andrade, Galveston Ball

• Keely Thompson, Texas City

HONORABLE MENTION

• Kaylee Barnes, Friendswood

• Brooklyn DeVine, Texas City

• Brenda Hernandez, Galveston Ball

• Rebecca Hernandez, Baytown Lee

• Toni Macias, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

• Kenady Magouirk, Baytown Lee

• Ashley Martinez, Galveston Ball

• Megan Mendieta, Pearland Dawson

• Hallie Phillips, Santa Fe

• Kaitlin Rainey, Texas City

• Lacey Smith, Santa Fe

• Vanessa Velazquez, Pearland Dawson

• Kimberly Villareal, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

• Courtney Weber, Friendswood


 

24-3A All-District

Defensive MVP: Kymbrey Bass, Sweeny

MVP: Tiffany Marshall, Columbia

Newcomer: Celeste Loughman, Columbia

Offensive MVP: Shelby Miller, Sweeny

Utility MVP: Madelyn Clark, Columbia

FIRST TEAM

• Taylor Beal, Sweeny

• Jessica Camario, Stafford

• Jasmine Morales, Stafford

• Lauren Myers, Sweeny

• Emily Roark, Columbia

• Kimber Stifflemire, Columbia

• Urshel Tims, Sweeny

• Danielle Ashley, Sweeny

• Brittney Bennett, La Marque

• Kayla Herrera, Columbia

• Alexis Rhoades, Columbia

SECOND TEAM

• Alegra Breaux, Houston KIPP

• Diana Cardenas, Stafford

• Laci Hambalek, Columbia

• Mekaela Karst, Sweeny

• Mae Lewis, Columbia

• Kristin Motal, Columbia

• Kristeona Nelson, La Marque

• Ashley Pickney, La Marque

• Jayci Ringo, Sweeny

• Korinne Branch, Sweeny

• Abbie Neisig, Columbia

HONORABLE MENTION

• Laurine Ashley, Sweeny

• Michaela Davis, Stafford

• Andrea Logan, Sweeny

• Selena Moreno, Houston KIPP

• Donye’ Morgan, Columbia

• Becca Munoz, Stafford

• Sulema Osorio, La Marque

• Courtney Randle, La Marque

• Angel Simon, Houston KIPP


 

26-2A All-District

Defensive MVP: Barbie Wright, Boling

MVP: Kaylee Garner, Danbury

Newcomer: Alyssa Reyes, East Bernard

Offensive MVP: Alexis Woods, Van Vleck

FIRST TEAM

• Andrea Aguilar, Wallis Brazos

• Marissa Taft, Danbury

• Abbie Box, Danbury

• Lillie Box, Danbury

• Mary Demny, East Bernard

• Danielle Dopslauf, Altair Rice

• Jessica Fernandez, Wallis Brazos

• Hanna Harvey, Van Vleck

• Kyla Lockley, Boling

• Ashley Williams, Hitchcock

• Kara Bickham, Van Vleck

• Cassidy Dahlstorm, Danbury

• Angelica Lopez, East Bernard

• Connira Minters, Wallis Brazos

• Bailea Plander, Danbury

• Callie Ramirez, Boling

• Kamille Kucera, Van Vleck

• Hannah Ortiz, Boling

• Katie Reyna, East Bernard

• Sierra Ganske, Boling

SECOND TEAM

• Kelly Al-Obaidi, Altair Rice

• Brittany Pless, Boling

• Dakota Bramble, Van Vleck

• McKenzie Krueger, Wallis Brazos

• Jamie Macek, Boling

• Kelsey Smith, Van Vleck

• Danielle Stavinoha, East Bernard

• Brianna Touchstone, Hitchcock

• Lana Townsend, Danbury

• Carlee Vandermark, Altair Rice

• Taylor Vrazel, Danbury

• Bailey Carter, Danbury

• Kate Langston, Van Vleck

• Corrina Navarro, East Bernard

• Myrissa Sanchez, Boling

• Brandi Hajovsky, Wallis Brazos

• Karly Pekar, Danbury

HONORABLE MENTION

• Hayley Baker, Boling

• Kaitlyn Floyd, East Bernard

• Bethany Garza, Van Vleck

• Kena Harris, East Bernard

• Cami Hill, Boling

• Melody Jenkins, East Bernard

• Miranda Orsak, Van Vleck

• Aubrey Pavlu, Altair Rice

• Lexy Ramirez, Wallis Brazos

• Lauren Riley, East Bernard

• Juanita Ruiz, Altair Rice

• Haley Socha, East Bernard

• Mallory Thomas, Altair Rice

• Emily Thompson, Van Vleck

• Hailee Vincent, Wallis Brazos

• Charity Wells, Van Vleck


 

TAPPS 5-3A All-District

FIRST TEAM

•Karen Tennis, Bay Area Christian

•Casey Smith, Bay Area Christian

•Ashley Rogers, Bay Area Christian

•Rebecca Pursley, Bay Area Christian

•Dallas Hacker, Bay Area Christian

•Morgan Yates, Bay Area Christian

•Faith Martin, Bay Area Christian

•Ashley White, Beaumont Legacy

•Shelby Whittington, Beaumont Legacy

SECOND TEAM

•Alexandria Bourquein, Beaumont Legacy

•Faith Thompson, Beaumont Legacy

•Jordan Rogers, Bay Area Christian

•Elizabeth Allcorn, Bay Area Christian

•Emily Trahan, Beaumont Legacy

•Keeley Whittington, Beaumont Legacy

•Alyssa Bourquein, Beaumont Legacy

•Jasmine Bill-Williams, Beaumont Legacy

•Paige Davis, Beaumont Legacy

HONORABLE MENTION

•Amanda Curtis, Bay Area Christian

•Alyssa Muegge, Bay Area Christian

•Jasmine Scott, Beaumont Legacy

•Emma Willis, Beaumont Legacy

•Madison Cowart, Beaumont Legacy


 

TAPPS 5-1A/2A All-District

FIRST TEAM

•Amanda Allard, Bellville Faith Academy

•Emily Azlin, Brazosport Christian

•Ashley Flores, Bellville Faith Academy

•Kaitlyn Little, Bellville Faith Academy

•Shelby Bagwell, Brazosport Christian

•Emily Low, O’Connell High School

•Iuliana Walch, Bellville Faith Academy

•Lauren Watson, Brazosport Christian

•Annika Clark, Pasadena First Baptist

•Paige McShan, Bellville Faith Academy

•Annie Smith, Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy

•Chandler Simpson, Brazosport Christian

•Hannah Breaux, Orange Community Christian School

•Michele Clawson, Pasadena First Baptist

•Aubrey Patterson, O’Connell High School

SECOND TEAM

•Katherine Galan, O’Connell High School

•Caitlin Mossey, O’Connell High School

•Makayla Scott, Brazosport Christian

•Madison Purkiss, Brazosport Christian

•Stephanie Warneke, Brazosport Christian

•Danielle Reed, Pasadena First Baptist

•Christiana Denno, Pasadena First Baptist

•Kayla Knight, Pasadena First Baptist

•Priscilla Gonzalez, Pasadena First Baptist

•Sarah Stephens, Pasadena First Baptist

•Allison Martin, Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy

•Renay Gladish, Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy

•Shelby McMillan, Orange Community Christian School

•KaryAnn Keaton, Bellville Faith Academy

•Jacey Crawford, Bellville Faith Academy

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.