• Welcome!
    |
    ||
    Logout|My Dashboard

Parker Elementary School honor roll - The Galveston County Daily News: Applause

December 8, 2016

Parker Elementary School honor roll

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, December 1, 2016 11:30 am

The principal of Parker Elementary School in Galveston recently announced the honor roll for the first six weeks of the 2016-17 academic year:

All A’s

Second grade: Mya Almanzar, Lucia Alvarado, Josiah Blackburn, Brianna Boss, Mariah Champs, Cortney Courville, Noah Crockett, Steven Crooks, Korell Dickey, Dean Duffy, Marcus Flores, Kamiyah Francis, Micheal Fullen III, Alissa Gutierrez, Tay’vion Henry, Isaac Hommel, Lei’Lani Johnson, Chaemin Kim, Alise Lankford, Isabelle Lazarz, Maleigha Lewis, Luke Markello, Diego Painter, M’Kailyn Paysse-Hernandez, Yanet Rodriguez, Aniyah Senegal, Kaylie Sherman, Matthew Sosa, Uzaeah Taitano, Deshaun Turner, Aiden Wilson and Jordyn Yoder.

Third grade: McKarsyn Borel, Cecelia Gibson, Jalisa Hall, Makenzie Henderson, Grey Jeffery, Raymond Liang, India McKelvey, Beck Musick, Thuc Ngo, Sarah Oyelakin and Kynidee Pope.

Fourth grade: Danni Allen, Eliran Amsallem, Astrid Andersen, Branae Arceneaux, Hollis Barbosa, Emma Benavidez, Ta’Mori Campbell-Antoine, Lin Chen, Jamie Coles, Kalei Crawford, Aerial Crockett, Tiana Duarte, Hannah Engel, Alexandria Gandara, Gabriel Gonzalez, Eric Hebert, Brooke Ingram, Zachary Markello, Lilly Mosher, Loren Murphy, Natasja Nevis, Brooklyn Parker, Riley Popovich, Amber Ramirez, Gavin Romero, Analiese Rosales-Morales, Laealana Taitano, Quoc Tran, Kaleigh Wells, Jonah Williams, Lily Witter-Jeffery and Harirajsinh Zala.

A/B honor roll

Second grade: Jessica Black, Payten Butler, Johnathan Campos, Layla Carter, Shelby Dean-Galvez, Conner Emin, Gerson Flores, Khloe Flores, Caleb Gamble, Alexa Garcia, Gabrielle Gasaway, Riley Gray, Rylee Harper, Bailey Holmes, Soriah Jacob, Christian Juarez, Alejandra Keeting, Makenna Killingsworth, Zoe Kooi-Puckett, Derriona Martin, James Moore III, Rickey Moreland, Wilmer Murillo, Xavier Ovalle, Englyn Ransom, Salma Saeed, Tucker Shepard-Mangum, Kaylee Truelove, Avarie Veazie, Da’ Nyesha Veazie and Valerie Zuniga.

Third grade: Isabell Aceves, Erynne Amelang, Rodney Benson, Paul Butler, Zoe Calhoun, Jontae Clark, Janiyia Collins, Eduardo Cruz, Aniya Derouen, Paul Desoto, Sydney French, Gabriela Gutierrez, Myricle Henderson-Turner, Bre’Niya Howard, A’Ryah Hurst, Jadden Jackson, Cruz Johnson, Eric Jones, Greyson Kethan, Lionel Lewis, Crislyn McCain, Estrada Meza, Amaya Mims, Stefany Mungarro, Jose Ochoa, Michael Ojeda, Jacob Olguin, Jeremiah Oliver, Chloe Ortiz, Damian Ortiz, Reagan Parfait, Taleeyah Rawls, Henry Rodriguez III, Iris Rodriguez, Isaac Rosas, Jilynn Simpson, Victoria Smith, Trennifer Stanley, David Sullivan, Zion Sweet, Daniel Thomas, Aaron Warner, Byron Willis, D’Niyah Young and Dennilah Young.

Fourth grade: Ernesto Aguilar, Mya Allen, Rinayha Allen, Adrian Archer, Terrin Belona, Elizabeth Benavidez, Robert Brock, A’Reona Brown, Isaiah Brown, Ava Calhoun, Jasela Cantu, Alaina Cervantez, Robert Champs, Christopher Crutchfield, Savannah Deleon, Brent Evans, Tommy Fields, Jacob Gamble, Mona Garcia, D’Anta Garner, Belia Giessinger, Kameron Guzman, Avianna Hartz, Javier Hebert, Justice Hector, John Hedge, Marvin Hendrix Jr., Amiri Henning, Angelina Hernandez, Chloe Herrera, Samantha Jackson, Yah’Londa Julius, Angelece Lay, Rubin Longoria, Sebastian Lopez, April Luttrell, Dedrick McCoy, Karsen Melvin, Mia Mendoza, K’Yana Meyers, Justin Montgomery, Silvia Moreno, Elizabeth Perez, Devin Potts-Bland, John Rollins, Romeo Sauceda, Jailyn Shelton, Sa’Niya Shinette, Jarrius Smith, Joe Anne Speer, Maira Thomas, La Mauri Turner, Elisa Venible, James Venzant, Asiauna Woods, Bryton Yu and Sean Zuniga.