• Welcome!
    |
    ||
    Logout|My Dashboard

Ambassadors Preparatory Academy honor roll, perfect attendance - The Galveston County Daily News: Applause

December 8, 2016

Ambassadors Preparatory Academy honor roll, perfect attendance

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, December 1, 2016 12:03 pm

The following students have made the honor roll and perfect attendance at Ambassadors Preparatory Academy in Galveston for the first six weeks of the 2016-17 school year:

All A’s

First grade: Erin Cervantes, Kensleigh Florence, Beckham Nakken, Chloie Serona and Neia Vargas.

Second grade: Alexis Hawkins, Journee Matthews, Jamirah Smith and Prince Thomas.

Third grade: Gabriel Galaviz and Athena Villarta.

Fourth grade: Meah Bordelon

Eighth grade: Hally Villarta

A/B honor roll

First grade: Izabella Binienda, Makayla Collins, Angelica Garcia, Halim Hill, Emma Sheaffer and Avion Vanhorne.

Second grade: Chandler Bratton, Gottiel Cantu, Kashmier Curtis, Adrian Diaz, La’Kayla Gilland, Colton Gomez, Tuesday Gonzalez, Camryn Lynch, Dahniya Merchant, Je’Yuna Ross, Abrielle Serona, Leah Simmons, Myniah Smith and Ibraham Soto.

Third grade: Kelisa Jones, Adrian Maldonado, Akshara Nauduri, Alora Signo and Brianna Willis.

Fourth grade: Andrew Altizer, Reynaldo Cabrera, Ian Collier, Jaylen James, Joseph Patane, Tenille Phillips, Ace Reyes, Salvador Rivera, Marcus Walker and Xinhe Wang.

Fifth grade: Oscar Calles, Nestor Galaviz, Tatianna Rodriguez and Tyla Thurman.

Sixth grade: Iykolbe Milburn, Elise Morgan, Ashleigh Reagor, Sir Stinson and Star-reeon Wyatt.

Seventh grade: Nylia Coleman and Erica Jones.

Eighth grade: Zoe Baber, Ayanna Brown, Jasmine Crooks, Miseal Garcia, Elijah Harris, Tiara Sandoval and Stephen Young.

•••

Perfect attendance

Prekindergarten: Theresa Arceneaux, Gabriella Avalos, Maura Biaza, Alexander Brenes,Zion Clevalle, Maximus Contreras, Ariyah Fontenot, Alexis Galvan, Angelina Galvan, Anabella Graham, Cameron Himes, Sean Holmes, Shane Holmes, Dylan Johnson, Kingston Pope, Yosalena Rivera, Ariel Smith and Nathaniel Washington.

Kindergarten: Joselyn Avalos, Aryah Davis, Lauryn Earls, Ronijah Galicia, Inglynn Jackson, Emani Johnson, Blaire Keels, Christopher Lara, Sofia Perez, Ka’Drean Reagor, Makala Sapp, Aysha Tryals and Paul Winebrenner.

First grade: Crysti’anna Fields, Jonathon Johnson, Myleah Murphy, Beckham Nakkan, Chloie Serona, Emma Sheaffer, Devin Sheppard and Kaylee Simmons.

Second grade: Elysa Artola, Chandler Bratton, Zackary Brock, Trae Carrillo, Samantha Contreras, Kashmier Curtis, Adrian Diaz, La’Kayla Gilland, Tuesday Gonzalez, Alexis Hawkins, Camryn Lynch, Journee Matthews, Valeria Orea, Je’Yuna Ross, Joshua Segovia, Abrielle Serona, Leah Simmons, Myniah Smith, Ibraham Soto and Prince Thomas.

Third grade: Kenneth Hightower, Kelisa Jones, Kenyah Kendrick, Meridin Kilpatrick, Adrian Maldonado, Akshara Nauduri, Massiso Patane, Christian Richardson, Adrin Sykes, Athena Villarta and Brianna Willis.

Fourth grade: Kristi Alocha, Andrew Altizer, Reynaldo Caberea, Aaliyah Caldwell, Alana Caldwell, Anthony Garcia, Jordan Joseph, Joseph Patane, Salvador Rivera, Asiya Stephens, Raniyah Thomas and Braniya Thompson.

Fifth grade: Oscar Calles, Nadia Compton, Trae Dunn, Egypt Edward, Nestor Galaviz, Elise Jones, Ma’Cayla Robertson, Tatianna Rodriguez, Eddison Rue Sweeny, Briseis Serona and Danyale Washington.

Sixth grade: Aleena Garcia, Darnell Harris, Jose Mendoza, Iykolbe Milburn, Nicolas Phillips, Alan Rabago, Ashleigh Reagor, Benjamin Settlemire, Sir Stinson, Kairon Thorne and Cyrus Williams.

Seventh grade: Keyana Burnside, Nylia Coleman, Erica Jones and Jenelle Yarbrough.

Eighth grade: Quincey Allen, Ayanna Brown, Andre Crookshank, Bryce Crookshank, Miseal Garcia, Aliyah Hamilton, Asiya Nwadiel, Brandon Pettway, Kendra Ross and Hally Villarta.