• Welcome!
    |
    ||
    Logout|My Dashboard

Oppe Elementary School honor roll - The Galveston County Daily News: Applause

December 8, 2016

Oppe Elementary School honor roll

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, December 1, 2016 11:33 am

The principal of Oppe Elementary School in Galveston recently announced the honor roll for the first six weeks of the 2016-17 academic year:

All A’s

Second grade: Blake Addison, Luke Addison, Ethan Anderson, Jack Anderson, Justin Antonio, Addison Applegate, Thanushvene Arulentiran, Camden Barrows, Gianna Batista, Adele Brown, Adan Carcano, Skylar Catron, Anastasia Dominguez-Vera, Bethany Faminoff, Sebastian Frost, Vincent Garza, Kenneth Harper, Aws Hasan, Aubrey Heier, Joscelyn Hernandez, Jackson Johnson, River Jorgensen, Milinia Lara, Owen Lindsey, Alexis Luza, Joanna Ma, Peyton Moore, Matthew Morgan, Zane Overton, Luna Paessler, Sreeram Patcha, Melanie Peraza, Mia Premirelli, Jessica Ramirez, Carlos Rodriguez, Ana Saenz, Ella Sanders, Ferdinand Santiago, Manonetra Saravanabalaji, Kate Schmidt, Donovan Sealy, Gabriel Smith, Damian Solorzano, Willow Tacconi, Deveion-Kris Thompson, Miles Van Dyke, Cailyn Vaughan, Charles Wiseman and Anya York.

Third grade: Peter Bae, Joseph Batiste, Sunny Boogaard, Henry Boullion, Mikey Castro, Rhiannon Conley, Jaime Contreras, Julian Felter, Phillip Flores, Brynn Fontenot, Everett Guajardo, Broc Horne, Eliana Liu, Milo Marks, Mikey Martinez, Mackenzie Mielsch, Jan Carlos Montalvan, Emma Ogden, Rishi Patcha, Aidan Premirelli, Naomi Smathers and Halen Swafford.

Fourth grade: Dakota Adams, Daniel Alcazar, Dylan Alford, Zeke Brining, Stephen Brown, Lydia Campbell, Erin Clore, Campbell Coker, Victor Delgado, Tyler Gibson, Sebastian Gomez, Israel Guzman, Faith Hain, Shawn Han, Ava Harrison, Gavin Jennings, Claire Jobe, Eliana Johnston, Jazmine Juarez, Jackie Miranda, Abigail Obert, Isabel Obert, Gabby Parker, Addison Rozier, Ethan Sanders, August Schmidt, Cecily Sergent, Zachary Spence and Avery Walker.

A/B honor roll

Second grade: Keagan Alexander, Keanah Alvarado, Logan Anderson, Emily Araujo, Colton Beal, Camila Campos, Noah Catanzaro, Reese Catron, Kahlil Chapman, Nathan Cohen, Kameron Craver, Falyn Cruz, Gabriel Estep, Alexander Figueroa, Maria Flores, Zachary Gossett, Kalyn Gray, Nolan Hernandez, Taylor Hoesel, Parker Holland, Olivia Horton-Leonard, Julie Jiang, William Johnston, Aeden Jones, Emily Lara, Logan Lee, Billy Lewis, Izaiah Lewis, Melany Lopez, Colin Maldonado, Briana Marines, Aleeya Martinez, Daryka Meas, Michael Molis, Brooke Monte, David Moore, Zoe Neves, Gavin Ogden, Havyn O’Rourke, Kendra Palenik, Colton Paxton, Jasmine Phillips, Daniel Ramos, Gavin Robinson, Maximiliano Robles, Zynia Sheppard, Christopher Signo, Sofia Solano, Angelina Thomas, Amerika Villarreal, Rafael Villegas, Alexander Ward and Matthew Zhu.

Third grade: Jesse Bailey, Zariyah Ballard, Ernesto Becerril, Corbin Boren, Addison Boudreaux, Lilli Brewer, Sophia Carl-Boening, Lola Carter, Joey Casazza, Diego Cottner, Dulce Cruz, Donovan Dalehite, Kaylee Del Valle, JT Diffee, Sean Enriquez, Mason Fewell, Velkys Flores, Elijah Foster, Matej Gazi, Arturo Gonzalez, Kailyn Hanson, Avani Haston, Lily Hill, Addison Hopkins, Lidiya Ilinykh, Ellie Kelso, Maggie Kelso, Sebastian Larios, Marley Lindsey, Thomas Lopez, Chrislynn Maldonado, Ethan Marines, Abby Martinez, Gabriel Martinez, Julianna Martinez, Zack Masel, Jonathan Moran, Landon Morris, Mia Munoz, Isabella Nolte, Ricardo Ortiz, Tanner Osterhout, Maria Fernanda Parga, Kaidyn Paysee-Caballero, Aiden Reischl, Jonetzy Rivera, Thomas Rooney, Juanandres Santos, Kai Spence, Austin Spradlin, Marcus Taylor, Haylie Tinney, Anthony Torres, Ajani Washington and Hugh Wickman-Lamont.

Fourth grade: Ryder Addison, Carlos Almazan, Amie’e Anderson, Braelynn Andrisek, Jackson Baum, Ava Beal, Price Burnette, Brooklyn Carpenter, Joaquin Castro, Cameron Cherryhomes, Emery Devane, Sophia Diaz, Kaylie Drzymala, Roy Essex, Juan Figueroa, Liam Flaniken, Iliana Flores, Brianna Fortini, Jacob Gamache-Gonzales, Dreyson Geissler, Michael Glover, Tessa Goodson, Kylee Gossett, Preston Greene, Zachary Gustafson, Matthew Guzman, Jackson Higgins, Anna Hoffman, Seth Johnson, Jolee Kershaw, Raine Kolojaco, Mason Kuykendall, Ray Liang, Amy Loredo, Reagan Mandina, Riley Mandina, Tiannah Martins, Ayden Montalvan, Cameron Nash, Richard Pappous, Benz Schlotter, Dalton Sharp, Katherine Shotwell, Peyton Shotwell, Kylie Simmons, Lucas Solis, Aundre Temple, Blandon Tope, Charlie Wagner, Camden Womack, Jayden Wright and Jadan Zamora.

•••

Oppe Elementary School second six-weeks honor roll

All A’s

Second grade: Blake Addison, Luke Addison, Jack Anderson, Justin Antonio, Addison Applegate, Emily Araujo, Thanushvene Arulentiran, Adele Brown, Skylar Catron, Anastasia Dominguez-Vera, Bethany Faminoff, Sebastian Frost, Kenneth Harper, Aws Hasan, Aubrey Heier, Nolan Hernandez, Jackson Johnson, River Jorgensen, Milinia Lara, Joanna Ma, Matthew Morgan, Zane Overton, Luna Paessler, Kendra Palenik, Sreeram Patcha, Mia Premirelli, Jessica Ramirez, Maximiliano Robles, Carlos Rodriguez, Ella Sanders, Ferdinand Santiago, Kate Schmidt, Donovan Sealy, Gabriel Smith, Damian Solorzano, Willow Tacconi, Angelina Thomas, Deveion-Kris Thompson, Miles Van Dyke, Cailyn Vaughan and Anya York.

Third grade: Peter Bae, Joseph Batiste, Sunny Boogaard, Henry Boullion, Sophia Carl-Boening, Lola Carter, Mikey Castro, Rhiannon Conley, Jaime Contreras, Phillip Flores, Everett Guajardo, Broc Horne, Jr., Eliana Liu, Milo Marks, Abby Martinez, Mikey Martinez, Curtis Milton, Tanner Osterhout, Rishi Patcha, Naomi Smathers and Halen Swafford.

Fourth grade: Dakota Adams, Carlos Almazan, Jack Baum, Erin Clore, Emery Devane, Sophia Diaz, Sebastian Gomez, Israel Guzman, Shawn Han, Anna Hoffman, Claire Jobe, Eliana Johnston, Abigail Obert, Isabel Obert, Addison Rozier, August Schmidt, Cecily Sergent, Peyton Shotwell and Avery Walker.

A/B honor roll

Second grade: Logan Anderson, Camden Barrows, Gianna Batista, Colton Beal, Noah Catanzaro, Kahlil Chapman, Falyn Cruz, Yoshua Delgado, Aaliya Flores, Maria Flores, Zachary Gossett, Joscelyn Hernandez, Taylor Hoesel, Parker Holland, Aeden Jones, Julie Junting Jiang, Logan Lee, Melany Lopez, Alexis Luza, Colin Maldonado, Briana Marines, Daryka Meas, Victoria Miranda, Michael Molis, Brooke Monte, David Moore, Peyton Moore, Zoe Neves, Gavin Ogden, Havyn O’Rourke, Colton Paxton, Melanie Peraza, Jasmine Phillips, Mario Rubio, Manonetra Saravanabalaji, Christopher Signo, Alan Solis, Rafael Villegas, Alexander Ward, Charles Wiseman, and Matthew Zhu.

Third grade: Corbin Boren, Addison Boudreaux, Lilli Brewer, Tyler Carpenter, Joey Casazza, Diego Cottner-Solorzano, Donovan Dalehite, Jeremy Diffee, Julian Felter, Velkys Flores, Brynn Fontenot, Matej Gazi, John Matthew Gonzalez, Kailyn Hanson, Avani Haston, Lily Hill, Adelyn Hollenshead, Addison Hopkins, Lidiya Ilinykh, Ellie Kelso, Sebastian Larios, Marley Lindsey, Thomas Lopez, Chrislynn Maldonado, Gabriel Martinez, Zack Masel, Mackenzie Mielsch, Silas Mire, Jan Carlos Montalvan, Jonathan Moran, Landon Morris, Cruz Ochoa, Emma Ogden, Ricardo Ortiz, Maria Fernanda Parga, Kaidyn Paysee-Caballero, Aidan Premirelli, Quinn Quigley, Juanandres Santos, Kai Spence, Austin Spradlin, Marcus Taylor, Haylie Tinney, Anthony Torres and Hugh Wickman-Lamont.

Fourth grade: Ryder Addison, Nazaret Aguilar, Dylan Alford, Amie’e Anderson, Braelynn Andrisek, Ava Beal, Zeke Brining, Stephen Brown, Lydia Campbell, Joaquin Castro, Cameron Cherryhomes, Campbell Coker, Victor Delgado, Kaylie Drzymala, Brianna Fortini, Tyler Gibson, Preston Greene, Faith Hain, Ava Harrison, Jackson Higgins, Gavin Jennings, Jazmine Juarez, Jolee Kershaw, Ray Liang, Antonio Lopez, Amy Loredo, Reagan Mandina, Tiannah Martins, Jackie Miranda, Ayden Montalvan, Richard Pappous, Gabby Parker, Myranda Salinas, Ethan Sanders, Paulo Santiago, Katherine Shotwell, Kylie Simmons, Lucas Solis, Zachary Spence, Juan Villarreal, Camden Womack and Jayden Wright.