• Welcome!
    |
    ||
    Logout|My Dashboard

Santa Fe Independent School District honor roll - The Galveston County Daily News: Applause

December 9, 2016

Santa Fe Independent School District honor roll

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, December 1, 2016 12:10 pm

Santa Fe Independent School District recently announced students who have made the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2016-17 school year:

R.J. Wollam Elementary School

All A’s

First grade: Skylar Ardoin, Addison Arriaga, Colten Athas, Presley Barrett, Ismael Beltran, Avin Bennett, Ava Binkley, Madeline Blaylock, Nathan Boman, Jessica Bowden, Damien Bryant, Logan Carter, Alaine Castro, Sylas Chavarria, Mia Childs, Reagan Cockerham, Kinleigh Cook, Sean Cook, Marli Jo Cooper, Zoe Cox, Kade Cruse, Kolten Culbreth, Kate Daugherty, Brena Davis, Calan Dodd, Caroline Doerre, Mia English, Braylee Evans, Case Everette, Brisa Fabela, Blair Faulkner, Hunter Featherly, Max Feimster, Kayden Fischer, Annabella Fox, Reese Fuller, Henry Gallagher, Matthew Garcia, Teralin Garner, Brayden Gates, Mykenzie Gil, Marlee Ginn, Valerie Grasely, Brailey Grube, Kaleigh Guillen, Jaxon Haddix, Jace Hagewood, Trevor Hall, Joshua Hardcastle, Corbin Hebert, Karsyn Henderson, Steven Henderson, Serenity Hinson, Zachary Honeycutt, Andrew Hornbeck, Gann Howell, Kolden Hudler, Daphne Janice, Hunter Johnson, Lane Johnson, Adisyn Kelly, Samuel Kennedy, Hunter Keown, Jayden Kieffer, Avery Kim, Samuel Knape, Dannica Krajewski, Evangelina Laijas, Arianna Lance, Carter Lane, Cylis Larimore, Kinsey Lawrence, Isabella Lawson, Carter Lee, Ian Lloyd, Cash Loner, Katelynn Lopez, Violet Lowry, Laila Macaluso, Hunter Mach, Skyler Mayeux, Alyssa McCoy, Henry McGuire, Kaydence McLemore, Zane Meehan, Zoey Mills, Sophie Myers, Trayce Nava, Jacqueline Newell, Libby Nichols, Lorelei Oler, Richard Olszak IV, Gabriel Ortiz, Hailey Pace, William Parker III, Blaise Payne, Jeffrey Pearson, Chloe Pirtle, Lexi Platt, Avery Pohoriles, Ashleigh Powell, Kasidee Powell, Tyler Puccetti, Jayde Purl, Andre Pursel, Zoey Quiroz, Tristan Radomski, Nevaeh Ragston, Lucas Redding, Hailey Redmond, Jorden Richardson, Cassidy Robertson, Chole Robinson, Rylee Rose, Katlyn Ruiz, Sydney Rutledge, Rubi Sanchez, Gabriella Santellana, Ava Sasser, JJ Saylor, Aidan Selgado, Ayden Senteno, Alyssa Sheppard, Brandon Shifflett, Isabella Sobnosky, Luke Sotirelis, Leo Stoffel, Austin Stroud, Carson Sunday, Katie Taflinger, Andrew Theiler, Kyla Thompson, Valerie Thompson, Antonio Trigo, Ava Torres, Madelyn Utton, Calvin Van Horn, Alexis Walker, Priscilla Warren, Colton Watkins, Haydon Welch, Landon Welsh, Lane Welsh, Brania Wofford, Izabella Woodman, Kameron Worthey and Kaleb Worthey.

Second grade: Zain Abid, Nevaeh Achord, Isaac Aguilera, Weston Andoe, Kadience Armstrong, Mia Arundale, Kaylin Ayala, Hana Baker, Colbie Ballard, Emma Balle, Anaiza Balvantin, Kyle Barham, Joshua Beaver, Brandon Blake, Emily Boles, Robert Boysen, Daniel Brown, Harmoni Bruce, Landon Bruce, Madison Burkett, Reese Burkham, Jeran Butler, Trintin Butler, Victoria Buznego, Ezekiel Cantu, Austin Cappadona, Kale Chapman, Ivy Childress, Darcy Clark, Andrew Collins, Matthew Collins Jr., Miles Crable, Olivia Creech, Jaelyn Crouch, Braiden Curtis, Damon Cuello, Naomi Cruz, Elijah Daniels, Cooper Davenport, Kinsley Davenport, Danika Davis, Gisella De La Mora, Mason Delgado, Leo Douglas, Brianna Dollar, Katelyn Dreamer, Jace Dungan, Alexis Durant, Mason Elkin, Abigail Ellis, Charles Eiler, Caleb Finegan, Jesse Flex, Brett Frye, Adrian Garcia, Allen Garcia Jr., Josias Garcia, Kinzley Gardner, Leslie Gibbs, Carter Green, Aiden Grenier, Tierni Hardin, Brentlee Hart, Kambry Healy, Kaylah Higgs, Adam Hull, Brooke Hyma, Tyler Jackson, Peyton Jewell, Haylee Johnson, Jesse Johnson, Lilly Jones, Tyler Jones, Alexa Kampsen, Skylar Kemp, James Koser, Bayleigh Lewis, Allie Lowe, Briley Lufsey, Amy Jo Llyod, Macie Martin, Alani Martinez, Jaylen Martinez, Rylan Mayes, Michael Meester, Klayton Michalka, Erika Miller, Aaliyah Moctezuma, Francisco Monroy-Martinez, Xavier Moreno, Byron Mosher, Zaquery Nelson, Benjamin Newton, Annie Olvera, Magaly Ortiz, Francesco Pignataro, Kennard Pleasant Jr., Garrett Powell, Joshua Pugh, Joshua Redmond, Makayla Reinsch, Memphis Riehl, Cecilia Reyes, Austin Reyna, Elizabeth Ricks, Stella Rippard, Isaac Roberts, Stevenn Robinson, Trinity Rogers, Jayden Romero, Ariana Sanchez, Keagan Sanchez, Lundyn Shelly, Colton Smith, Alexis Stanford, Edgar Steger III, Tristan Stewart, Isabelle Swartz, Hazel Symmank, Destiny Taylor, Kylah Taylor, Jaielie Terrasas, Laila Thompson, Maddyn Traweek, Bryce Truelove, Keegan Vawter, Gavin Vernon, Aanya Vyas, Audrey Wagner, Levi Walker, Bradley Walters, Kearstyn Walters, Chase Watson, Avery Williams, Aubrey Withers, Kooper Wood, Kendall Worthey and Mia Zepeda.

A/B honor roll

First grade: Nicolo Achille, Adan Beltran, Zane Blackburn, Memphis Blanks, Dresden Bledsoe, Shea Born, Jaymasen Butler, Kayden Clements, Caidence Cooley, Jacob Criss, Evan DeVries, Joshua Disque, Cade Flisowski, Jose Garcia, Yaneli Garduza, Jaxon Gaudin, Austin Gruber, Bradyn Gunn, Seth Hayden,Tori Hayes, Landon Hill, Jacob Hodge, Abagail Honeycutt, Mike Ibarra, Faith Jacob, Isabella Jaramillo, Daniel Jewell, John Kellum, Laiken LeBlanc, Cain Lee, Taytum LeGrand, Helayna Lugo, Karley Mackenzie, Jacob Mann, Alyssa Martinez, Skylar Mayes, Karissa Melchor, Bella Milam, Bentley Moya, Dixie Mueller, Allie Nigrelle, Cailyn Simpkins-Parish, William Paschal, Avery Patterson, Joshua Patterson, Ericka Pesak, Leroy Puga, Jose Quinonez III, Keven Rangel, Piper Rickards, Kennedy Riske, Autumn Roachell, Carter Roberts, Thomas Rodriguez, Olivialysa Rogers, Kinslee Rose, Damien Sanchez, Carter Shirey, Rylie Smaistrla, Ryan Smith, Addison Sorrells, Keira Stuart, Kennedy Sumrall, Elizabeth Taylor, Kaleb Taylor, Leah Thomas, Jace Toole, Lucy Turner, Brooklyn Welch, Jeremiah Westmoreland, Kaleob White, Gabriel Whiteman, Hayley Williams, Hailey Yancy, Andrew Ybarra and Angelina Young.

Second grade: Jacob Beaver, Paul Berryhill, Camden Boyd, Emily Bradley, Trinity Bradley, Travis Brandon, Zane Brewer, Christopher Burke, Kattie Cagle, Caden Carner, Jaelynn Castro, Emily Childs, Lyla Cino, Arianna Cisneros, Logan Collins, Khole Crisp, Devon Cuello, Jessica Deleon, Braeden Drucker, Dusty Durr, Gina Eaves, Logan Elkin, Trinity Faris, Adriana Flores, Kyra Floyd, Samantha Galloway, Lillian Gandy, Nicholas Geddes, Dane Glenn, Kiley Goldsby, Sydney Gotcher, Marco Gonzales, Trenton Grigg-Pogorzelski, Slade Guida, Jamie Hardin, Hunter Harrison, Richard Herod, Colton Houston, Kenneth Hux, Drake Hyma, Evelyn Irons, Jax Ivy, Jada Johnson, Karli Johnson, Kristianna Jones, Leondra Juarez, Rebekah Kelley, Madison Kline, Bryson Kuehl, Logan Landry, Christopher Larimore, Connor Larsen, Jamarkis Loxterman, Logan Marks, Braelynn Methvin, Avery Lyssy, Julian Martinez, Adam Meadows, Sophia Mensik, Garrett Miller, Jadon Miller, Gavin Milton, David Morales, Melody Mueller, Tyler Newell, Payzlee Olivarez, Isabella Orellana, Christopher Petermann, Kinly Peters, Domenico Pignataro, Jacob Pinto De Leon, Cameron Prideaux, Kiariee Prove, Carson Ray, Cheyenne Rives, Jeremiah Roberts, Brandon Rosenboom, Trevor Ross, Cameron Prideaux, Jake Schneider Jr., Elias Senteno, Travis Smith, Rylee Spicer, Rhett Stricklind, Abigayle Tisdale, Aletza Tornabene, Rudy Trevino III, Aiyana Turner, Lucas Valdez, Mariah Villareal, Merced Ward, William Watson, Austin Williams and Emma Williams.

Kubacak Elementary School

All A’s

Third grade: Andrue Garcia, Hunter Battistoni, Emma Moffett, Rylee Moody, Brinlee Nichols, John Nichols, Carter Schmid, Tristen Baccinelli, Zane Blevins, Josiah Hardcastle, Emma Hernandez, Reagan Laymance, Mason Norman, Melissa Richards, Mallory Richardson, Devon Scheck, Brooks Baeza, Sadie Childs, Ransym Doty, Grant Keller, Evan McLawchlin, Isabelle Robbins, Ella Westerlin, Reese Wood, Hadley Benigar, Gavin Gutierrez, Sydney Haviland, Luke Robinson, Linzie Ware, Tyler Atkins, Brayden Baird, Bryler Davidson, Isabella Boettcher, Alex Fiero, Melissa Lemus, Corraine Moore, Ethan Patterson, Nathan Zwiener, Elyssa Sanchez, Carrigan Rose, Isac Tomlinson, Cheyenne Clark, Kevin Goodwin, Manuel Juarez, Chasen McCall, Angelina Ren, McKenna Corbett, Madelyn Haven, Reegon Brown, Jacob Stansbury, Logan Darwin, Isabella Farina, Kaylynn Miller, Matthew Smith, Jaidyn Culpepper, Blake Mancuso, Madison Barrera, Kooper Childs, Isabela Dodd, Arlene Fry, MyKaela Gill, Osiris Gutierrez, Allyson Nickerson, Elizabeth Schuck, MacKenzie Simmons and Darey Tovar.

Fourth grade: Shelby Baker, Karsten Joehnk, Reid Phillips, Ayden Gonzalez, Carter Blakeman, Kyleigh Payne, Gianna Bradley, Antonio Cantu, Alyse Arriaga, Aaron Cappadona, Aidan Jewell, Colton Kimling-Bethea, Melodi Ledbetter, Ava Martinez, Jolene Nemeth, Ava-Marie Schanzer, Emerson Schulze, Justin Segovia, Jarret Williams, Harley Bickerstaff, Robert Boysen, McKayla Dennis, Maverick Dick, Kinsey Duncan, Christine Fleming, Kennedi Howard, Colton Payne, Noah Smith, Madelynn Touchstone, Scarlette Yanez, Xchyler Armstrong, Hunter Linton, Kaylee Moorehead, Ethan Oliver, Natalie Parker, Mikayla Pruitt, Savanna Harris, Cale Dunham, Lillian Neuman, Ricky Stevens, Winsley Wilks, Taylor Elfstrom, Haley Withers, Jaden Gibbs, Kaylin Frye, Morgan Falcon, Hadyn Faris, Gavin Higgins, Nicole Hubbell, Tripp Marett, Rebeckah Scales, Hailey Collins, Keely English, Kelsey Istre, Kenadie Wood, Peyton Gonzales, Andrew Lamb, Jase Lewis, Kaidan Mata, Jan Pinto De Leon, Ronnie Rouse, Presley Warren, Madelynn Baldwin, Kameron Boley, Mason Crable, Shay Cundiff, Madison Fornea, Lillith Hardung, Sammie Paukert, Samantha Wright, Evan Hoffman, Madilynn Powell, Hannah Doerre, Matthew McGinnes and Katelynn Torres.

Fifth grade: Larry Dale, Emma Rosier, Jessica Lopez, Brayleigh Macaluso, Myriah Perez, Joseph Russell, Ariana Briones, Brooke Fonke, Allie LeBlanc, Alayna McClure, Emmett Wagner, Shelby Grassmuck, Grayson Martin, Wyatt Moore, Zane Murff, Gracie Alvarado, Kamree Brown, Austin Clark, Elizabeth Jewell, Alexander Keller, Joseph Moosavi, Ross Pilkington, Nathan Williams, Jax Garrett, Chloe Splawn, Ryan Wainscott, Emma Anderson, Kendal Andrus, Lexy Ellis, Lauren Radicioni, Arya Vyas, Leonardo Cuello, Kylie Davidson, Sydney Tanner, Morgan Walton, McKinzie Brink, Castanie Ciara, Seth Kamata, Charles Adams IV, Gracie Rambin, MacKenzie Schuck, Madeline Sotirelis, Madalyn Dreamer, Juliana Juarez, Landon Spriggs and Jonathan Wright.

A/B honor roll

Third grade: MeKenzie Aleman, Isabella Beltran, Presley Chavarria, Caitlyn Duree, Haylee Fabain, Elijan Kendrick, Jacqueline Lopez, Joshua Pinto de Leon, Emily Ruedin, Christian Welch, Jaden De La Rosa, Miley Dillon, Grant Hardee, Coral Johnson, Carly Lazenby, Carlie Steger, Isaac Weeks, Mateo Balle, David Ellis, Kaylenn Fisher, Mattie Marett, Adalynn Parish, Marissah Quinonez, Levi Adams, Matilyn Duhon, Aimee Jones, Taeghen Mitcham, Mackensie Scales, Aaron Tacquard, Alexus White, Trenton Bleakney, Connor Donaldson, Dutch Hall, Mandelyn Jones, Cole McDermott, Micah Oldaker, Summer Stavely, Malia Vicknair, Alston Bradshaw, Nicholas Davidson, Sadie Howell, Zander Lee, Skylar Owers, Dylan Sainz, Frankie Tambrella, Addison Wentzel, Shyenne Carter, Zakary Tilitzki, Sydney Boren, Kyla Born, Trinity Davidson, Nathan Smith, Bryan Arredondo, Kaytryn Bankston, Kaleb Baty, Antonio Beltran, Ellie Boyd, Kayla Gonzalez, Jacob Rodriguez, Johnathan Baccinelli, Aubrey Devine, Madeline Mayfield, Andrew Powers, David Trejo, Russ Campbell, Ayden Laymance, Jack Martinez, Lindsey Riggins, Darren Stuart, Jenni Verm, Cohwen Bradley, Cadence Creacy, Dylan Lee, Mia Martinez, Jessica Reynolds, Jaidyn Smith, Brooklyn Stuart, Lathan Terry-Duran, Savannah White, Nathan Cravis, Summer Hefner, Bryce McKinney, Sophya Salazar, Jolie Van Houten, Jadan Yarbrough, Rex Collier, Jacob Gable, Xavier Hernandez, Deagen Lindsey, Kimberly Lund, Whitney Mallett, Juliette Martinez, Daniel Putman, Abigail O’Brien, Landon Thomas, Chrislyn Williams, Lacy Gail Yarbrough, Ayden Gacki, Nathaniel Jones, Cheyenne Mascorro, Preston McCartney, Cayden Orton, Daniel Teer, David Thompson, Graciella Trevino, Sierra Carpenter, Adrian Fraire, Dalton Pell, Brooklyn Gotcher and Gerardo Rodriguez.

Fourth grade: Ava Brouillard, Chloe Cockerham, Kylee Culbreth, Trevor Guerrero, Aseret Harris, Demi Durr, Tommaso Achille, Brooke Bean, Justin Beard, Christopher Bickerstaff, Kyndal Burnam, Adalyn Cloyd, Doran Cripe, Elizabeth Layer, Memphis Finch, Andrew Palmer, Aden San Miguel, Mia Stoler, Trae White, Kennedy Davidson, Khloe Marullo, Trenton Rife, Blake Leal, Breckyn Plite, Kyleigh Williams, Vada Jones, Trey Lane, Aubrey Pryor, Chase Ray, Noah Stites, Brooke Williams, Anthony Casarez, Natalia Garcia, Bertino Gil, Sydney Jacobs, Addison Meadows, Kenny Torres, Lily Daugherty, Meg Freeman, Samantha Thielemann, Gavin Thompson, Cameron Trevino, Trenton Williams, Kaegen King, Ava Norman, Madison Mills, Rafe Campbell, Grant Douglas Preslie Gibson, Isabella Hernandez, Frankie Jones, Jada Morgan, Alex Roberts, Everett Tassin, Jonathan Alley, Nickolas Cobos, Ethan Moody, Tucker Paschetag, Kaitlyn Richardson, Saul Sanchez, Kylie Wentzel, Karson Allen, Bella Garrett, Mason Gentry, Francisco Martinez, Brooklyn Mitchell, Grayson Savage, Tara Tabor, Caylynn Barham, Mason David, Justin Hagood, Hayven Martinez, Chloe Wainwright, Roberto Anaya, Madelyne Baulis, Tyler Bodnar, Jacob Buffington, Cody Cravey, Bryce Horner, Davyn Johnson, Aubrey McDaniel, Hayden Ortiz-Czeczinski, Daniel Pearson, Annaliese Revia, Kailyn Rice, Angela Tuttoilmondo, Isidro Garcia, Sophie Hampton, Hailey Nutter, Victoria Strohm, Jack Wagner, Grant Beaver, Kayla Chapman, Cross Mitchell, Kayla Moye, Alissa Salgado, Jordan Benigar, Salvador Chapa, Jonathan Fraire, Janah Gardner, Emily Perez, Jayden Robles, Gaven Woods, Nicholas Allen, Jackson Arundale, Siera Atkinson, MaKenzy Biscamp, Ashlyn Janik, Alissa McKinney and Samantha Nava.

Fifth grade: Alexia Amaya, Brianna Finkler, David Melchor, Jr., Madison Rosga, Mason Smith, Destini Haney, Madison Harvey, Patrick Hayes, Lukas Ideker, Logan Kleinhans, Sage Lebrun, Wyatt Pettus, Henry DeLa Mora, Ryan Gardner, Blake Lance, Nathan McWhirter, David Nelson, Lacie Ostermayer, Arai Parkey, Natalie Reyes, Cavan Richardson, Alberto Rios, Trenton Tanner, Kirsten Walters, Kase Albrecht, Krista Long, Avri Miles, Dylan Dearmond, Austin Dowdy, Cameron Estep, Alexis Fiero, Kaedlyn Hawk, Matti Matthews, Olivia Miller, Asa Brieden, Sydnie Garza, Emily Miller, Connor Pfaff, Kaden Wetzel, Samantha Carr, Ryland Freudensprung-Laymance, Destanee Gosvener, Isabella Hancock, Jayden Jackson, Kassidy Moffett, Madilyn Vaughn, Kaitlyn Renz, Jenna Finegan, Kaydence Lovos, De’Ayla Smith, Abigail Clingerman, Dylan Coyne, Joselynn Garcia, Brennan Gaus, Jake Register, Bailey Browning, Brooke Cothey, Blake Elkins, Devin Suniga, Isabelle Biscamp, Ally Childs, Garrett Cochran, Garren Dise, James Frear, Layla Gallegos, Reese McGuire, Trace Wohleb, Jeremiah Garcia, Cassidy Louer, Maegan Pugh, Gabriel Borden, Brooklyn Courtright, Ryland Chambless, Morgan Cosgrove, Kailey Dunhobl, Caroline Marek, Hayden Mayberry, Andrew O’Day Ryleigh Shubert, Lucas Dunn, Gabriel Garcia, Jylian Hendren, Colin Rochardson, Josephine Janak, Tanner Langford, Kelsey Levis, Kyla Prino, Emily Quinonez and Holden Weaver.

Santa Fe Junior High School

All A’s

Sixth grade: Ashley Alarcon, Erin Anderson, Adia Austin, Jarred Batista, Christina Bear, Calley Bennett, Jaelee Biscamp-Alvarez, Kaitlyn Cashiola, Autumn Chambless, Kiana Chastain, Ty Clark, Thomas Cook, Jaiden Cooper, McKinsey Criss, Callee Eversole, Ashlyn Fockelmann, Stephen Garcia, Austin Greer, Katelyn Harmeyer, Heidi Hillman, MiKayla Hoffman, Shealea Johnson, Cole Kovar, Macey Lausch, Tyler Long, Kalei Lovos, Kaitlyn Lund, Joseph McCarty, Noah McKenzie, MaKenna Mitchell, Laurelie Nemeth, Lance Nix, Chandler Nolan, Sierra Norstrom, Regan Payne, Justin Quinn, Aiden Quintanilla, Jenna Radicioni, Rowan Russell, Reece Sandoval, Izabella Sprayberry, Caden Taylor, Jamison Thornton-Wright, Briauna West, Jaden Yettevich and Magdalen Zakkizadeh.

Seventh grade: Shane Bishop, Veronica Borden, Samantha Browning, Luis Cantu, Emma Cerda, Morgan Chapa, Kensley Clark, Christianna Clingerman, Tyler Dobson, Skylar Doherty, Delaney Dunham, Lexi Fath, Katelyn Garza, Reece Gillespie, Tyler Harrison, Dru Hawkins, Michaela Henson, James Herod, Natalie Higdon, Clayton Holder, Vincent Holm Jr., Chase Istre, Seth Jacobs, Haley Lamb, Kaleb Lecea, Michelle Lopez, Mason Marek, Gaven Mayfield, Lexie McCaskill, Logan Morris, Rhett Ostermayer, Vasiliki Pagourtzis, Michelle Ren, William Rose, Rylie Saenz, Kevin Small, Gwenyth Smith, Barrett Swope, Kloee Vanier, Brandon Vassallo, Rory Vickery, Allison Walton, Aroureis Watson, Bailey Williams and Jayden Zinante.

Eighth grade: Destiny Alarcon, Sydney Allen, Brenton Beohm, Katie Berry, Jessica Cantrell, Savannah Clark, Ashton Dobson, Albert Garza, Jacob Garza, Jaivyance Gillard, Raquel Gonzalez, Shelby Haaga, Kevin Hernandez, Mint Khatsi, Zachary Kramer, Adamari Lujan, Samuel Lusignan, Ryleigh Mata, Cameron McCollum, Shawn McCurdy, Claire McGuire, Cole McGuire, Layne Nix, Penelope Pate, Brock Radicioni, Brooke Roachell, Ashton Shutt, Dalton Spriggs, Parker Swope, Colby Tacquard, Klaas Tadema, Madison Tracy, Lily Turner, Keith Velasquez and Morgan Wilson.

A/B honor roll

Sixth grade: Said Al-Alwan, Abel Alvarez, Braiden Anderson, Anthony Arcidiacono, Reese Austin, Kate Baccinelli, Gunner Baker, Brian Barham, Callie Barton, Ivan Bell, William Bickerstaff, Casey Blackwell, Garrett Bland, Laney Bland, Sydney Bland, Katelyn Boyte, Dakota Brasher, Shelby Bray, Caleb Brock, Kaelin Byrket, Alexandra Cappadona, Kayleigh Cavender, Jonathan Chapman, Camden Clark, Leslie Clark, Bryleigh Cole, Ty Cole, Kendall Cook, Ginnipher Copeland, Jordyn Crouch, Kamryn Cruz, Payton Cundiff, Carson Dunham, Arianna Edmond, Madison Elledge, Rico Fernandez, Collin Fogle, Courtni Foster, Lane Fuller, Rachael Giles, Bianca Gomez, Miranda Gonzalez, Trenity Gonzalez, Nolan Griggs, Clayton Guidry, Rebecca Guzman, Jake Hart, Alexis Hastings-Boatright, Kadance Healy, Reese Hodges, Grant Howard, Diana Islas, Riley Jones, Syvanna Kennedy, Kaitlyn Kramer, Zachary Lee, Caidence Leger, Christopher Lloyd, Braden Lutz, Keelie Maier, Jayden Mallett, Garrett McCaskill, MaKenna McGuire, Dalton Michalka, Brock Miller, Austin Moffett, Traven Morgan, Ivan Murillo, Kylah Nelson, Kayley O’Brien, Brissa Ochoa, Joshua Paddie, Cloe Pain, Sean Patterson, Madison Pennington, Sidne Peters, Caitlin Pugh, Sadie Quinn, Chloe Rabalais, Jaycie Rabon, Ashton Revier, Clayton Richards, Logan Riner, Jadyn Rodriguez, Jaylee Rushing, Meah Salinas, Arhianna Scales, Avery Scales, Kyla Scheck, Julius Segelquist, Kristen Simpson, Rylee Slaughter, Brice Smith, Hayley Spinn, Andrea Stamper, Devin Stoffel, Madison Stookey, Jackson Stroud, Madison Sustr, Lane Tacquard, Ryan Thompson, Piper Townsend, Safire Valdez, Allison Vassallo, Harrison Wainwright, Christopher Wells, Abigail Westerlin, Zaine Wood and Ashton Woods.

Seventh grade: Abigail Adams, Christopher Adams, Aaron Alley, Brianna Babcock, Lanie Balden, Jacob Balvantin, Jacob Baty, Karissa Betancourt, Sasha Bishop, Jordyn Blakeman, Abigail Blundell, Faith Boles, Caroline Boysen, Hunter Branch, Trevor Brock, Zachary Browning, Landen Brunkenhoefer, Kailey Buck, Brooke Burnett, Melinda Cabe, Cage Cagle, Jayne Campbell, Kami Campbell, Debrah Capehart, Melaina Cententio, Reese Crumley, Royal Cumby, Jacob Cyr, Carli Daffern, Alexxis Dale, Gracelyn Daugherty, Ivan Davidson, Nevaeh Dawsey, Lillian Dean, Jordan Decker, Cameron Devine, Brody Dizona, Baylee Drucker, Bethanie Durant, Kirra Dyer, Brady Ekstrom, Payton Farrell, Dalton Feistel, Aubrey Garcia, Christopher Garcia, Alex Garcia-Perez, Austin Gay, Courtney Griffith, Lexi Gunter, Ayianna Gutierrez, Emily Hardee, Abigail Hart, Nathan Hart, Keaten Hawk, Lawson Hensley, Kimberly Hill, Conner Hilliard, Harrison Hilliard, Amiee Hoff, Canton Hughart-Kempf, Jacob Huskey, Jericka Jankowski, Colby Jones, Lindsay Kay, Xander Landis, Amber Lavergne, Luis Lerma, Franklyn Lewis, Carly Leyva, Evelyn Lopez, Perla Lopez-Almaguer, Ashton Lozano, Miguel Luevano, Madison Luparello, Natalie Mancuso, Maritza Mar, Kennedy Marcus, Kayden Martinez, Michael Martinez, Giovanni Martinez-Rodriguez, Mindy Matthews, Shayla McKinney, Karly Mendoza, Meagan Mundine, Ashley Nickerson, Ty Orem, Christianna Ortiz-Colberg, Jacob Overbeck, Marissa Owens, Jadea Pain, Jairo Paita, Jersie Pelham, Mya Perez, Myranda Perez, Reagyn Perryman, Ty Pickett, Serenity Randolph, Jazmin Rendon, Jacob Requenez, Joshua Resendiz, Zachary Revier, Hailey Rice, Kyleigh Rice, Izabella Rickel, Ashlyn Roberson, Amelia Rosier, Alyssa Rouse, Justice Salas, Desiree Sanchez, Olivia Sanchez, Christian Schanzer, Cody Schommer, Joshua Segovia, Derrick Shelton-Young, Gavin Simmons, Grace Simmons-Garza, Chloe Smith, Johnathan Smith, Kenzie Smith, Reagan Smith, Nikolas Sotirelis, Chelsea Stiles, Christian Stone, Reed Strickland, Faith Sumney, Alexis Tabor, Lillian Taylor, Nicholas Thompson, Hannah Tucker, Chloe Villarreal, Erick Wagner, Ernest Western, Catherine Wilks, Lauren Williford and Korbin Winton.

Eighth grade: Madison Allen, Natalie Alvarez, Paige Anderson, Amaya Austin, Macy Bertolino, Angela Bickerstaff, Kennedy Birdwell, Sarah Birkmeyer, Rylie Bouvier, Justin Brown, Aubrea Burnam, Elizabeth Carr, Ethan Cash, Isla-Marie Caudill, Jacob Cavness, Gracie Cervantes, Laney Childs, Devyn Cook, Lindsay Corley, Katelynn Cothey, Angelina Coulter, Kaitlin Coulter, Colton Cox, Tristan Cundiff, Abigail Davis, Stormey Davis, Ryleigh De La Rosa, Adriana De Los Santos-Hernandez, Kayla Derrick, Hunter Dudley, A’zha Edmond, Kaitlyn Elkins, Logan Ellis, Bruce Erekson, Chase Fossati, Kyle Fraser, Ian Garcia, Makayla Garza, Brianna Gaus, Jace Gidley, Caitlyn Girouard, Zara Gonzalez, Dane Gramz, Alexander Guerra, Shelby Guidry, Tabitha Guidry, Jaxson Hagewood, Savannah Hamilton, Madison Hayes, Julianne Hernandez, Reynaldo Herrera, Sierra Hill, Jaleigh Holloway, Miliana Hunkins, Ryan Johnson, Christopher Kelley, Jasmine Kennedy, Jayden Knopp, Priscilla Leija, Leann Letkeman, Harrison Mai, Heaven Marcus, Aaron McLeod, Ashleigh Monroe, Tapainga Moore, Alyssa Nolan, Brooklynn O’Neal, Elizabeth Paddie, Harrison Pate, Allison Perkins, Caigan Pyle, Angelique Ramirez, Corbin Ramirez, Saydie Recknor, Kali Reeves, Reese Reyna, Dalton Ricca, Sean Roberts, Hailey Robinson, Priscilla Rodriguez, Brandon Santell, Zoe Shultz, Keaton Simons, Sarah Staples, Freedom Stephenson, James Stidham, Brad Taylor, Paige Taylor, Ethan Thompson, Ciara Trahan, Kylie Trochesset, Lamar Tucker, Kimberly Vaughan, Marcus Villarreal, MiKayla Washington, McKenna Whittaker, Zane Wiggins, Trinity Wilson, Lauren Worley, Breonna Zegarelli and Haleigh Zwiener.

Santa Fe High School

All A’s

Ninth grade: Cade Albrecht, Calista Batson, Janelle Bowen, Leila Butler, Cassi Cruz, Adrian Curtis, Christian Curtis, Marcus Dobson, Angelina Ervin, Oldrich Firasek, Hunter Ganung, Ella Hoke, Omar Juarez, Julio Pinto De Leon, Lillie Newton, Rylie Peters, Cody Rehm, Laura Rogers, Skyler Skillman and Madison Smith.

Tenth grade: Rachel Bejarano, Madison Cantrell, Grace Delong, Jacob Eiler, Keaton Gonzalez, Maegan Huddleston, Bryce Jones, Paige Keenan, Stephanie Koteras, Megan Mcguire, Michael Mcvay, Alexis Nichols, Riley Tacquard, Brittany Woolley and Sarah Zaro.

Eleventh grade: Travis Blackwell, Bailee Dobson, Corrigan Garcia, Trevor Green, Jason Harris, Aaron Hudman, Marissa Long, Annie Minks, Ashlyn Lewton-Navarro, Annabelle O’Day, Sarah Pampel, Valerie Robinson, Christopher Rodgers, Ethan Sonnier and Julia White.

Twelfth grade: Elana Boudreaux, David Buffington, Savannah Cridland, Coby Cruz, Skyler Doucet, Raven Gordon, Jacob Graves, Reyes Guzman, Abbigayle Hart, Nathaniel Lecompte, Peter Luong, Nathan Marquez, Abigail Martinez, Landon Mclendon, Elizabeth Mejia, Shelbie Millsaps, Kelsea Moffett, Lacie Moffett, Sabian Odom, Akata Patel, Jayce Patterson, Shelbi Sunseri, Kayla Tisdale, Taylor Tyson, Deandra Veatch and Hunter Wainwright.

A/B honor roll

Ninth grade: Kandyce Amos, Emily Anderson, Natalia Arredondo Loredo, Jenna Arthur, Baylie Baccinelli, Trenton Beazley, Kylie Belcher, Brooke Bigford, Madyson Lori Blake, Cameron Bloomfield, Sarah Bolin, Madison Bouras, Naomi Boysen, Anna Bratcher, Camden Brown, Tyler Buck, Christian Cabreva-Guevara, Maggie Childs, Trinity Clark, Kayla Clements, Lillie Cochran, Hannah Cole, Alex Cravey, Avari Creekmore, Madisen Devries, Makenna Dillon, Ashley Dinhobl, Isabella Dise, Kole Dixon, Tristan Dobson, Rachael Douglas, Connor Dunham, Patrick Dunn, Kierra Eaton, Kyleigh Elgin, Kassidy Emerson, Trenton Eubanks, Makenna Evans, Tristan Flores, Mikayla Flowers, Allie Fockelmann, Shelby Freudensprung, Kirstin Galvan, Reagan Gaona, Bailey Garber, Carlee Garwood, Averi Gary, Avery Garza, Eric Grady, Emily Graves, Alexys Greenlaw, Hunter Guidroz, Cassidy Hallows, Emily Hartnett, Brooke Hillman, Taylor Jewell, Abagail Johnson, Dallan Johnson, Aubrey Jones, Sydney Kennedy, Ashtlynn Kidd, Colton Kimball Honings, Justin Kirsch, Dylan Kleinhans, Brooke Langer, Walter Lewis, Preston Logan, Ashton Luedecke, Presley Lummus, Sydney Martin, Kyleigh Mcgilberry, Haley Mckinney, Heidi Mcmillen, Ariel Means, Haylee Melancon, Madelyn Morgan, Tyler Morrison, William Murray, Haley Plowman, Olivia Ramsey, Jade Ranck, Angelina Robinson, Juan Rodriguez-Mendoza, Bethany Saenz, Sarah Salazar-Lopez, Tony Sambrano, Jordan Scofield, Camryn Smith, Erin Smith, Katherine Smith, Lloyd Smith, Bailee Sobnosky, Dalton Stevens, Joshua Stevens, Christa Swartz, Anthony Timmons, Alyssa Trigo, Joseph Villarreal, Shelby Walker, Ashton Wardrup, Makenzie Webb, Erin Werner, Michael Wesley, Harley Whatley, Sadie White, Branden Williams, Madison Wills, Austin Wisenbaker, Tessa Ybarra, Cole Young and Payton Young.

Tenth grade: Maleiha Alvarado, Alexandra Baccinelli, Tania Barajas, Brant Barmore, Clara Bass, Jose Becerril, Taylor Belluomini, Dylan Bess, Jacob Bishop, Regan Brantley, Brenlee Butler, Micah Cerda, Destiny Clark, Jared Cornelius, Kenneth Dazey, Madison Emerick, Courtney Franzke, Ashlyn Garcia, Caitlyn Garza, Terry Gilliam, Madyson Gutierres, Seung Han, Keren Herrera, James Hertenberger, Harley Hill, Jaden Hilliard, Kayla Hodges, Kaitlyn Holcombe, Haley Huebner, Kaitlyn Hughes, Kasidi Istre, Shelby Jackson, Joan Johnson, Noah Jones, Logan Kay, Brandy Kraft, Nathan Kruger, Katy Lackey, Austin Lamb, Mary Lambright, Martha Lecompte, Angel Lively, Makayla Lopez, Samantha Marek, Katalina Martin, Andie Martinez, Isaac Martinez, Jacob Martinez, Kailey Matejka, Kolby McMains, Courtney Meador, Braylea Miller, Michael Moellenkamp, Bryce Montemayor, Chloe Nelson, Mariya Pettigrew, Amber Quinn, Kevin Ren, Savannah Reyes, Anthony Richard, Katelyn Rose, Shoei Ruckman, Carolina Salazar, Colton Scott, Dustin Severin, Lauren Severin, Alexis Simmons, Tyler Sister, Gage Slaughter, Savanna Smith, Kyndra Stokes, Brennen Strain, Brooke Sumbles, Bryton Sumbles, Landon Thompson, Candi Thurman, Bailey Tisdale, Demi Todaro, Sara Wesley, Dayton Whitworth, Cheyenne Williams, Kaleb Wisko, Marissa Worsham, Chase Yarbrough and Ashtyn Yovan.

Eleventh grade: Shannon Adkison, Katelyn Alford,Lauren Arcidiacono,Justin Barrow, Gwendolyn Bell, Hunter Bloomfield, Faith Blundell, Morgan Boody, Braden Bouvier, Monica Bracknell, Haley Brantner, Jacob Brown, Rebecca Carswell, Morgan Childs, Cheyenne Corl, Sierra Cothern, Tiffany Cothern, Hailey Doucet, Joshua Esparza, Mary Fields, Thomas Fraser, Douglas Greathouse, Dylan Greenough, Brooke Grimes, Breanne Harris, Britnee Heitman, Hailey Hubbard, Caitlyn Hubert, Tyler Hunt, Grace Johnson, Mark Johnson, Taiylor Kendrick, Ashley Kruger, Sally Lambright, Ernesto Lopez, Mikayla Lovejoy, Joseph Maniscalco, Chesna Marburger, Dillon Martin, Tyler Martin, Angellee Martinez, Jose Martinez, Madison Mccaskill, Matthew McCollum, Lila McKenzie, Dilynn Mitchell, Lane Morris, Morgan Newlin, Haley Niederhofer, Courtney Odum, Kaitlin Orduna, John Overbeck, Michelle Owens, Dalton Parish, Bryce Pesak, Cayden Peterson, Damon Rabon, Kaitlyn Richards, Kennedy Rodriguez, Kyra Rost, Alejandro Salinas, Rebecca Sandoval, Madison Schulze, Kyle Skufca, Anna Snipe, Karley Steel, Jessica Stephens, Daisy Sullivan, Laramie Thompson, Hannah Tracy, Jeremy Vega, Kelsey Whitaker, Alyssa Williams, Kenneth Williams, Evelynn Woody, Sophia Zecchinelli and Alyssa Zwiener.

Twelfth grade: Brooke Adair, Rae Adair, Tyler Adams, Dylan Anderson, Jake Arnold, Leviathon Arnold, Karyssa Bennett, Alyson Best, Madison Bilbrey, Hayley Birkmeyer, Ashley Bradshaw, Kira Brown, Autumn Burge, Madison Burke, Devin Cleburn, Garrett Clements, Hunter Cole, Victoria Cole, Sara Cox, Justin Cyr, Victoria Davidson, Andres De La Cruz-Guerrero, Skyler Deborde, Ryan Duhon, Marshall Elliott, Courtney Ellis, Pablo Esparza, John Flores, Tanna Freudensprung, Brittney Ganung, Lizzette Garduza, Lauren Gomez, Jonatan Guerrero, Ryan Helvy, Skylar Hoke, Elizabeth Holtz, Megan Hood, Noah Hultquist, Meagan Johnson, Lauren Kessler, Evan Kukuk, Clayton Lackey, April Lewis, Clayton Lilley, Hannah Longoria, Marissa Mccarvell, Kamryn Mendoza, Kahla Miller, Devin Odom, Sara Ann Packard, Emily Parsutt, Ryan Pearson, Dustin Powell, Chad Purczinsky, Keren Ramos, Stephanie Reed, Jordan Rushing, William Saenz, Darryl Santell, James Shaver, Ciara Silvas, Kameron Skufca, Madison Smith, Arlie Spain, Sierra Tanner, Omar Tashatsheh, Brooklynn Taylor, Jessica Thielemann, Rebecca Thumann, Delaney Tyler, Gregory Verm, Shelby Wagner, Abigail White, Tiffany Wick, Faith Wisner, Kenneth Woodcock and Caroline Woolsey.