The following students made the honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2017-18 school year at Santa Fe Junior High School.

All A’s

Sixth grade: Gracie B. Alvarado, Kendal L. Andrus, Rosa Barajas, Jerek W. Benningfield, Bailey Y. Braunsdorf, Ariana C. Briones, Katelyn R. Brock, Kamree L. Brown, Vincent I. Brown, Bailey M. Browning, Skylar L. Caloway, Riley H. Childs, Leon R. Clark II, Victoria A. Cronk, Jasmin M. Crouch, Larry D. Dale, Kylie R. Davidson, Dylan K. Dearmond, Kailey N. Dinhobl, Alina A. Dodd, Isabelle K. Drager, Madalyn F. Dreamer, Grant E. Eckenrode, Brianna D. Edgley, Alexis R. Ellis, Fiona R. Feldpausch, Brooke L. Fonke, Gabriel J. Garcia, Jeremiah L. Garcia, Jax A. Garrett, Brennan A. Gaus, Shelby A. Grassmuck, Andrew W. Grenier, Taylor R. Higgs, Kaylie P. Hux, Elizabeth E. Jewell, Rylan C. Johnson, Madison M. Jones-Lenhart, Seth E. Kamata, Alexander P. Keller, Kenneth J. Lance, Krista M. Long, Jessica Lopez, Brayleigh J. Macaluso, Caroline K. Marek, Khloe M. Maroni, Grayson N. Martin, Elizabeth J. Martinez, Landon F. Mcdonald, Johnny C. Mcgee, Avri R. Miles, Emily A. Miller, Wyatt M. Moore, Zane C. Murff, Kaiyan A. Murphy Jones, David G. Nelson, Myriah I. Perez, Connor C. Pfaff, Lauren M. Radicioni, Gracie L. Rambin, Colin D. Richardson, Estrella Rodriguez, Madison E. Rosga, Emma G. Rosier, Joseph H. Russell, Annalicia I. Salazar, Adriana R. Salinas, Mackenzie M. Schuck, Ryleigh M. Shubert, De’ayla S. Smith, Madeline J. Sotirelis, Chloe R. Splawn, Landon W. Spriggs, Jude J. Symmank, Sydney K. Tanner, Grace E. Unger, Madilyn P. Vaughn, Arya D. Vyas, Nathan D. Williams, and Joshua M. Yalch.

Seventh grade: Erin L. Anderson, Kailea E. Angulo, Anthony M. Arcidiacono, Adia M. Austin, Reese B. Austin, Ryann M. Bedard, Calley L. Bennett, Sydney N. Bland, Kaitlyn G. Cashiola, Autumn B. Chambless, Kiana N. Chastain, Leslie J. Clark, Ty M. Cole, Jaiden M. Cooper, Ginnipher K. Copeland, Alyssa R. Cowart, Avalon S. Cowart, Mckinsey A. Criss, Kamryn J. Cruz, Collin D. Fogle, Stephen J. Garcia II, Katelyn A. Harmeyer, Heidi R. Hillman, Shealea R. Johnson, Angela L. Kulp, Macey H. Lausch, Caidence Z. Leger, Tyler A. Long, Kalei B. Lovos, Keelie A. Maier, Makenna L. Mcguire, Noah J. Mckenzie, Brianna N. Moore, Laurelie A. Nemeth, Lance E. Nix, Kayley E. O’Brien, Regan J. Payne, Sidne A. Peters, Justin W. Quinn, Sadie M. Quinn, Jenna E. Radicioni, Rowan T. Russell, Reece G. Sandoval, Kyla M. Scheck, Madylan E. Shaw, Brice W. Smith, Izabella D. Sprayberry, Andrea J. Stamper, Lane T. Tacquard, Caden W. Taylor, Allison N. Vassallo, and Abigail E. Westerlin.

Eighth grade: Christopher L. Adams, Sasha G. Bishop, Shane G. Bishop, Samantha R. Browning, Brooke E. Burnett, Melinda D. Cabe, Morgan M. Chapa, Christianna L. Clingerman, Gracelyn K. Daugherty, Nevaeh S. Dawsey, Tyler G. Dobson, Skylar M. Doherty, Christopher J. Garcia, Reece L. Gillespie, Emily E. Hardee, Tyler C. Harrison, Natalie M. Higdon, Kimberly F. Hill, Amiee N. Hoff, Clayton D. Holder, Canton D. Hughart-Kempf, Zachary M. Kramer, Kaleb M. Lecea, Mason B. Marek, Michael Martinez Jr., Meagan M. Mundine, Ashley C. Nickerson, Rhett Q. Ostermayer, Reagyn L. Perryman, Michelle Ren, Izabella Rickel, Sonya B. Salazar-Lopez, Olivia N. Sanchez, Kevin W. Small, Gwenyth E. Smith, Barrett G. Swope, Nicholas V. Thompson Jr., Rory L. Vickery, Allison M. Walton, Aroureis D. Watson, Bailey E. Williams, Danielle F. Womack, and Jayden V. Zinante.

A/B honor roll

Sixth grade: Charles L. Adams IV, Kase M. Albrecht, Evelin R. Amaya, Aidan S. Anderson, Jacob C. Ballard, Savanah A. Battistoni, Christopher P. Baulis, Angel G. Becerril, Isabelle R. Biscamp, Gabriel J. Borden, Natalie R. Bradford, Asa W. Brieden, Mckinzie E. Brink, Dillon H. Caldwell, Samantha R. Carr, Payton M. Carroll, Braden W. Castle, Brooke A. Castle, Bryce J. Chenoweth, Ally M. Childs, Hope R. Christopher, Austin B. Clark, Abigail B. Clingerman, Garrett M. Cochran, Houston C. Conard, Brooklynn M. Cothey, Cahner T. Cotton, Chelsey L. Coulter, Brooklyn J. Courtright, Kaidence R. Cox, Dylan J. Coyne, Madison T. Crisp, Aiden S. Crump, Natalie C. Cruz, Leonardo C. Cuello, James T. Davis, Marcus G. Davis, Rebecca C. Davis, Cory M. Day, Kai W. Derry, Garren K. Dise, Koy W. Dodd Jr., Jackson D. Dodson, Kaitlyn R. Douglas, Lucas W. Dunn, Daphne M. Edmonds, Blake A. Elkins, Kassandra A. Ennis, Alexis L. Fiero, Brianna K. Finkler, Alysia M. Flores, Joseph A. Floyd, Taylor K. Frampton, Layla A. Gallegos, Madison R. Gambill, Greggory P. Garcia Jr., Ryan A. Gardner, Sydnie L. Garza, Isaiah D. Gibson, Aidan H. Godinich, Jessica A. Gonzalez, Serenity S. Gonzalez, Aidan T. Green-Abney, Lillyana M. Guerrero, Brandi M. Hall, Isabella J. Hancock, Dustin R. Haney Jr., Patrick C. Hayes, Jylian A. Hendren, Violet L. Honeycutt, Nathan L. Ideker, Jayden W. Jackson, Talan F. Jacobo, Josephine H. Janak, Miranda R. Jones, Juliana R. Juarez, Ashton T. Kellum, Logan T. Kleinhans, Blake A. Lance, Bryce M. Leal, Lorenzo G. Lerma Hernandez, Kelsey M. Levis, Cassidy D. Loner, Elisa V. Lopez, Kaydence C. Lovos, Kayden E. Mackenzie, Haylee M. Mancuso, America J. Martinez, Ashlyn D. Matthews, Matti C. Matthews, Hayden S. Mayberry, Alayna K. Mcclure, Reese M. Mcguire, Alexisia I. Mckinzie, Nathan D. Mcwhirter, Angela E. Mendez, Raegan D. Mewborn, Olivia V. Miller, Marek S. Milligan, Kassidy L. Moffett, Benjamen L. Monroe, Christina R. Montemayor, Joseph A. Moosavi, Anneliese C. Moreno, Payton N. Moye, Ryder D. Mueller, Mason C. Myers, Andrew T. O’day, Reid R. Ostermayer, James M. Pantalion, Presley T. Pinones, Kyla J. Prino, Maegan N. Pugh, Emilianna M. Quinonez, Elizabeth F. Rangel, Cory R. Reeves, Natalie Reyes, Alberto Rios Jr., Angel Romero, Skyler A. Ross, Angelin R. Salas, Karie L. Salgado, Alexander E. Scofield, Maddix R. Shedd, Emily M. Shelton, Shelby L. Shelton, Damien M. Skowron, Ethan J. Slawson, Mason L. Smith, Devin L. Suniga, Isaac Suyuc, Trenton R. Tanner, Stefano E. Tiso, Tyler J. Tobias, Reyli Tovar, Jordyn J. Tylor, Gael E. Vazquez, Lane T. Villarreal, Emmett D. Wagner, Ryan C. Wainscott, Kirsten E. Walters, Morgan K. Walton, Aliz M. Wark, Madeline K. Watson Holden S. Weaver, Kaden A. Wetzel, Makayla M. White, Nathan R. Wilks, Cody S. Williams Jr., Tarrah L. Williams, Kaley F. Williamson, Trace M. Wohleb, Atticus J. Wood, Jonathan A. Wright, Hayden B. Yarbrough, and Carlie M. Young.

Seventh grade: Bryson D. Armbrester, Kate E. Baccinelli, Brian L. Barham, Callie E. Barton, Jarred X. Batista, Christina L. Bear, Paulina R. Becerril, Ivan K. Bell, Brayden R. Benard, William D. Bickerstaff, Jaelee D. Biscamp Alvarez, Ashlee M. Black, Casey R. Blackwell, Phoenix R. Blanchard, Laney M. Bland, Corbin A. Blevins, Katelyn I. Boyte, Trinity L. Brack, Dakota R. Brasher, Shelby L. Bray, Reese A. Brewer, Caleb A. Brock, Kinley B. Buffamonte, Evangelina D. Bustamante, Bryleigh D. Cole, Ty M. Cole, Kendall S. Cook, Thomas R. Cook, Payton A. Cundiff, Kyle J. Davidson, Seally D. Davis, Samantha L. Dewitt, Arianna L. Edmond, Madison P. Elledge, Callee E. Eversole, Rico J. Fernandez, Keirstan M. Fuller, Lane E. Fuller, Brianna O. Garcia, John A. Garcia, Meraly A. Garduza, Bianca M. Gomez, Austin A. Greer, Christina M. Griffith, Jaylynn M. Grimes, Clayton P. Guidry, Rebecca M. Guzman, Isabelle R. Hardy, Alexis M. Hastings-Boatright, Kadance D. Healy, Michael E. Henson III, Johnny Hernandez Jr., Katelyn M. Hulsey, Diana R. Islas, Janette M. Istre, Caitlyn M. Jimenez, Kara L. Jimenez, Cole A. Johnson, Ryan W. Johnson, Deyton L. Jones, Ian T. Kemp, Caston S. Kennedy, Syvanna D. Kennedy, Cole A. Kovar, Kaitlyn E. Kramer, Austen T. Lafrage, Joshua T. Larsen, Zachary A. Lee, Christopher I. Lloyd, Braden L. Lutz, Jayden R. Mallett, Dakota K. Mata, Cadin W. Mckinzie, Brock A. Miller, Makenna L. Mitchell, Landeyn S. Mittelsted, Austin W. Moffett, Breanna R. Montemayor, Traven R. Morgan, Ivan B. Murillo Jr., Kylah B. Nelson, Sierra D. Norstrom, Brissa Ochoa, Cloe O. Pain, Madison A. Pennington, Kearsey K. Price, Diego Rabago, Jaycie M. Rabon, Sandra Ramon, Candace N. Reeves, Alexis Rendon, Alexis N. Ricca, Logan A. Riner, Alfredo Rios Jr., Noah P. Robertson, Edgar M. Rodriguez, Morgan J. Rozycki, Jaylee R. Rushing, Meah J. Salinas, Kindall K. Satsky, Arhianna P. Scales, Avery M. Scales, Ethan R. Schanzer, Mason W. Schlageter, Joshua D. Schmidt Jr., Arthur J. Selgado, Kristen E. Simpson, Rylee N. Slaughter, Ronald J. Slaydon Jr., Autumn B. Smith, Jamie Leigh A. Smith, Emily P. Speer, Brooklyn R. Spencer, Madison E. Stookey, Jackson B. Stroud, Mallory S. Summers, Madison I. Sustr, Kyeler T. Thompson, Jamison C. Thornton-Wright, Fischer L. Tollett, Brandon D. Touchstone, Jose A. Uresti Jr., Safire D. Valdez, Nathalie Vazquez, Briauna L. West, Samuel D. Wilcox, Ashton L. Woods, Jaden S. Yettevich, Magdalen G. Zakkizadeh, Emilio R. Zarate, and Shellby E. Zuber.

Eighth grade: Sydney N. Adams, Aspen H. Arbogast, Chloe C. Auzston, Brianna D. Babcock, Lanie E. Balden, Jacob Balvantin, Waverly E. Banegas, Samantha M. Beita, Jaylynn N. Benoit, Karissa J. Betancourt, Amber R. Blair, Jordyn A. Blakeman, Abigail K. Blundell, Faith A. Boles, Veronica M. Borden, Caroline L. Boysen, Hunter B. Branch, Zachary S. Browning, Landen W. Brunkenhoefer, Kailey A. Buck, Jayne D. Campbell, Kami R. Campbell, Jacob D. Carizzales, Melaina I. Centenio, Emma R. Cerda, Scylar M. Chance, Kensley J. Clark, Zachery J. Cotton-Gibbins, Reese J. Crumley, Royal T. Cumby III, Andy C. Curtner Jr., Jacob L. Cyr, Alexxis M. Dale, Ivan H. Davidson IV, Lillian M. Dean, Jordan R. Decker, Cameron E. Devine, Jerrell D. Dodd, Baylee A. Drucker, Bethanie N. Durant, Ashton D. Dutton, Brady A. Ekstrom, Bryce T. Fairey, Payton M. Farrell, Rylee J. Frost, Julian X. Fuente, Aubrey J. Garcia, Luke C. Garcia, Lauren G. Gardner, Taya R. Garland, Katelyn M. Garza, Taylor A. Guida, Lexi K. Gunter, Ayianna S. Gutierrez, Haylie A. Hansen, Michaela A. Henson, Conner B. Hilliard, Harrison E. Hilliard, Vincent T. Holm Jr., Katrina M. Howell, Jacob D. Huskey, Chase M. Istre, Dylan C. Jackson, Seth D. Jacobs, Colby M. Jones, Lindsay G. Kay, Haley K. Lamb, John K. Lashlee, Kolin W. Lashlee, Amber L. Lavergne, Franklyn H. Lewis, Evelyn Lopez, Michelle Lopez, Ruben R. Lopez, Perla G. Lopez Almaguer, Madison E. Luparello, Maritza Mar, Mindy M. Matthews, Ayden T. Mays, Lexie J. Mccaskill, Aletha G. Mckinney, Cody M. Mckinney, Karly R. Mendoza, Jasmine L. Montemayor, Andrews O. Moraga Martinez, Logan V. Morris, Juliana M. Naquin, Ty D. Orem, Jacob I. Overbeck, Marissa L. Owens, Jadea G. Pain, Gabriel T. Patina, Jersie M. Pelham, Mya R. Perez, Myranda E. Perez, Ty E. Pickett, Devin D. Powell, Jazmin Rendon, Jason D. Renz II, Jacob M. Requenez, Zachary D. Revier Jr., Hailey M. Rice, Kyleigh A. Rice, Ashlyn K. Roberson, William A. Rose, Amelia D. Rosier, Alyssa A. Rouse, Rylie R. Saenz, Desiree J. Sanchez, Christian I. Schanzer, Grace E. Simmons-Garza, Christopher J. Skillman, Chloe S. Smith, Johnathan E. Smith, Kenzie R. Smith, Reagan E. Smith, Nikolas A. Sotirelis, Chelsea R. Stiles, Reed S. Stricklind, Alexis R. Tabor, Lillian R. Taylor, Hannah F. Tucker, Kloee A. Vanier, Brandon A. Vassallo, Emma C. Villela, Erick V. Wagner Jr., Ming Y. Wang, Ernest G. Western III, John T. White, Lauren M. Williford, Logan R. Wilson, and Hailey L. Wooley.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for Reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.